France Business Email Marketing Lists

France Total Contacts: 8,518,225

Contacts by Job Roles

With Emails: 388,040
With Postal & Phones: 2,840,060

Contacts by Industries

With Emails: 635,766
With Postal & Phones: 4,654,359

Bonjour! France has a population of 66.5 million with 30% under the age of 25. Its real growth GDP in 2014 was 0.2 giving France a world ranking of 196. Luckily they have the world’s best cuisine.

All the lists on FrescoData’s databases are opt-in and have been legally compiled according to each country’s marketing regulations.

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Job Roles in our France lists:

Segmentation of France contacts by Job Roles:

Job RolesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Engineering36,526265,182
Finance15,301109,514
HR25,857193,143
IT28,355204,808
Legal9,05168,999
Marketing15,227115,544
Media & Communication30,304223,413
Operations56,621411,144
Product Management5,34237,541
Program & Project Management24,223176,104
Purchasing6,30743,853
Quality Assurance7,18858,317
Real Estate3,29725,531
Research16,665125,307
Sales/Business Development62,919457,853
Senior Management44,857323,807
Total388,0402,840,060

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Industries in our France lists:

Segmentation of France contacts by Industries:

IndustriesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Business Services36,943267,501
Automotive13,01097,169
Banking + Financial Services26,280196,956
Media & Publishing11,51780,431
Information Technology62,504454,093
Construction27,139200,311
Consumer Goods & Services25,356189,480
Manufacturing48,708353,382
Government52,504381,820
Education17,144128,802
Healthcare30,074218,084
Hospitality & Travel16,348122,995
Human Resources11,23880,582
Industrial Automation2,09716,772
Insurance11,52889,268
Investment Banking & Venture Capital5,95339,807
Law Practice + Legal Services10,94477,706
Supply Chain & Logistics78,280574,369
Marketing & Advertising17,650131,038
Mining & Metals1,16410,693
Nonprofit Organization Management2,55316,454
Oil & Energy + Renewables & Environment + Utilities18,281137,104
Pharmaceuticals9,88169,218
Public Relations & Communications5,39837,950
Real Estate15,754113,551
Research15,218114,746
Retail40,458298,265
Telecommunications + Wireless12,39193,380
Warehousing5172,321
Wholesale8,93460,111
Total635,7664,654,359

Data Compliance in France

Law of 6 January 1978 on “Computers and Liberty” is the principal law regulating data protection in France. This law requires marketers and companies thinking of engaging in email marketing to obtain written consent from the data subject. Failure to comply can result in fines of up to EUR$150,000 for the first offense.

Our French email marketing list comprises of individuals who work in various industries such as construction, energy, engineering services, financial services, food and drink, health care, manufacturing, retail, supply chain, technology and hospitality. The executives in our email lists are spread across different job roles such as senior management, finance, information, technology, operations, purchasing, administration and human resources, as well as sales and marketing and supply chain.

French business database (liste de diffusion France) by FrescoData has the following features:

  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The senior management business executives contained within the mailing and email lists are proven responders to a variety of marketing campaigns or can be used for data appending and enrichment needs.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our entire mailing list file of top business executives is guaranteed to be accurate and has been verified by our internal data analysis team.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our French mailing lists are updated semi-annually conforming to all requirements set by the Direct Marketing Association and comply with CAN-SPAM.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The email list of executives by FrescoData is offered at a minimum order value of $2,000; however there are several levels of volume discounts.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our email list is divided into three categories: regions, industries and job functions
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. All of our France marketing and research lists are available for one-time rental at a lower price or can be licensed for multiple use or multiple year usage