Germany Business Email Marketing Lists

Germany Total Contacts: 3,784,344

Contacts by Job Roles

With Emails: 188,567
With Postal & Phones: 1,364,919

Contacts by Industries

With Emails: 267,093
With Postal & Phones: 1,963,765

All the lists on FrescoData’s databases are opt-in and have been legally compiled according to each country’s marketing regulations.

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Job Roles in our Germany lists:

Segmentation of Germany contacts by Job Roles:

Job RolesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Engineering20,808146,065
Finance5,60743,122
HR4463,989
IT16,722117,695
Legal4,03633,113
Marketing11,12783,421
Media & Communication10,23473,254
Operations17,766131,882
Product Management4,44230,239
Program & Project Management13,56096,074
Purchasing2,95620,124
Quality Assurance4,01927,154
Real Estate6673,407
Research1,3718,553
Sales/Business Development30,736222,190
Senior Management44,070324,637
Total188,5671,364,919

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Industries in our Germany lists:

Segmentation of Germany contacts by Industries:

IndustriesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Business Services16,180119,580
Automotive16,281123,238
Banking + Financial Services12,74991,613
Media & Publishing6,06447,189
Information Technology42,538306,880
Construction10,29578,077
Consumer Goods & Services7,44755,824
Manufacturing34,700251,121
Government7,64154,326
Education5,11539,531
Healthcare10,15577,059
Hospitality & Travel7,00552,601
Human Resources2,06217,973
Industrial Automation2,72418,429
Insurance4,35829,628
Investment Banking & Venture Capital2,52115,487
Law Practice + Legal Services5,61843,206
Supply Chain & Logistics11,85183,599
Marketing & Advertising9,66572,751
Mining & Metals1,66310,685
Nonprofit Organization Management1,3448,352
Oil & Energy + Renewables & Environment + Utilities8,93463,763
Pharmaceuticals4,49835,757
Public Relations & Communications2,34214,910
Real Estate4,15432,519
Research9,20170,094
Retail9,53172,500
Telecommunications + Wireless6,17048,691
Warehousing4571,881
Wholesale3,83026,501
Total267,0931,963,765

Data Compliance in Germany

Federal Data Protection Act of 2001 regulates email SPAM in Germany. This act requires an explicit legally documented written consent before marketers can engage their audience, the sender must be easily identifiable, an option for unsubscribing must be clearly visible and the complete name and physical address of the company sending the email must be present in the body of the email. Non-compliance is punishable by law and Germany’s enforcement of this Act is harshest than most European countries.

Our Germany B2B mailing list (Deutsch-Mailingliste) has the following features:

  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The senior management business executives contained within the mailing and email lists are proven responders to a variety of marketing campaigns or can be used for data appending and enrichment needs.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our entire mailing list file of top business executives is guaranteed to be accurate and has been verified by our internal data analysis team.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our French mailing lists are updated semi-annually conforming to all requirements set by the Direct Marketing Association and comply with CAN-SPAM.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The email list of executives by FrescoData is offered at a minimum order value of $2,000; however there are several levels of volume discounts.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our email list is divided into three categories: regions, industries and job functions
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. All of our France marketing and research lists are available for one-time rental at a lower price or can be licensed for multiple use or multiple year usage