Indonesia Business Email Marketing Lists

Indonesia Total Contacts: 3,453,137

Contacts by Job Roles

With Emails: 169,660
With Postal & Phones: 1,246,618

Contacts by Industries

With Emails: 245,742
With Postal & Phones: 1,791,117

Indonesia is the 4th largest country in the world with a population of 256 million. It had a strong real growth GDP in 2014 of 5% with a ranking of 53.

All the lists on FrescoData’s databases are opt-in and have been legally compiled according to each country’s marketing regulations.

The infographic below shows the percentage distribution of Job Roles in our Indonesia lists:

indonesia job roles email list

Segmentation of Indonesia contacts by Job Roles:

Job RolesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Engineering16,198119,708
Finance12,42389,229
HR7,69754,733
IT12,17991,101
Legal2,94119,280
Marketing17,322128,645
Media & Communication7,46656,694
Operations28,597210,953
Product Management1,0688,530
Program & Project Management4,96435,514
Purchasing2,80819,045
Quality Assurance3,00624,138
Real Estate1,89612,383
Research3,98432,010
Sales/Business Development21,265157,432
Senior Management25,846187,223
Total169,6601,246,618

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Industries in our Indonesia lists:

indonesia industries email list

Segmentation of Indonesia contacts by Industries:

IndustriesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Business Services17,060127,459
Automotive8,70360,619
Banking + Financial Services18,163134,050
Media & Publishing6,79248,122
Information Technology23,070166,955
Construction15,803118,288
Consumer Goods & Services13,31094,978
Manufacturing25,323187,054
Government8,23163,013
Education6,36844,300
Healthcare5,24341,197
Hospitality & Travel12,48988,983
Human Resources2,51020,520
Industrial Automation1,2557,704
Insurance4,52833,788
Investment Banking & Venture Capital2,76117,242
Law Practice + Legal Services2,60517,561
Supply Chain & Logistics5,84844,152
Marketing & Advertising5,22440,331
Mining & Metals7,06053,729
Nonprofit Organization Management1,6269,685
Oil & Energy + Renewables & Environment + Utilities17,561126,742
Pharmaceuticals4,07628,300
Public Relations & Communications2,73217,759
Real Estate4,41530,043
Research2,50415,366
Retail10,22976,864
Telecommunications + Wireless8,37763,346
Warehousing7103,723
Wholesale1,1669,244
Total245,7421,791,117

Data Compliance in Indonesia

Indonesia does not have an equivalent to the Data Protection Act. There are, however, several provisions which deal with confidentiality obligations around information in various areas of the civil code. There are not laws regulating the use of data but general law says that email data can be used as long as permission is obtained but, it doesn’t specify that consent must be written.

Our Indonesian email marketing list comprises of individuals who work in various industries such as construction, energy, engineering services, financial services, food and drink, health care, manufacturing, retail, supply chain, technology and hospitality. The executives in our email lists are spread across different job roles such as senior management, finance, information, technology, operations, purchasing, administration and human resources, as well as sales and marketing and supply chain.

Our Indonesia mailing list and email lists include following features:

  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The senior management business executives contained within the mailing and email lists are proven responders to a variety of marketing campaigns or can be used for data appending and enrichment needs.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our entire mailing list file of top business executives is guaranteed to be accurate and has been verified by our internal data analysis team.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our Indonesian mailing lists are updated semi-annually conforming to all requirements set by the Direct Marketing Association and comply with CAN-SPAM.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The email list of executives by FrescoData is offered at a minimum order value of $2,000; however there are several levels of volume discounts.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our email list is divided into three categories: regions, industries and job functions
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. All of our Indonesia marketing and research lists are available for one-time rental at a lower price or can be licensed for multiple use or multiple year usage