Malaysia Business Email Marketing Lists

Malaysia Total Contacts: 1,766,252

Contacts by Job Roles

With Emails: 89,620
With Postal & Phones: 644,058

Contacts by Industries

With Emails: 123,388
With Postal & Phones: 909,186

Malaysia has a population of 30.5 million and 46% of those are under the age of 25. Maybe they can loan some young people to Japan! Its GDP in 2014 was a very strong 6% for a world comparison ranking of 39.

All the lists on FrescoData’s databases are opt-in and have been legally compiled according to each country’s marketing regulations.

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Job Roles in our Malaysia email lists:

Job roles malaysia for email campaign

Segmentation of Malaysia contacts by Job Roles:

Job RolesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Engineering12,31288,424
Finance4,85036,141
HR3,16526,026
IT6,31943,939
Legal1,5068,808
Marketing4,75136,873
Media & Communication2,89819,696
Operations13,67996,944
Product Management6055,151
Program & Project Management3,45223,745
Purchasing1,1447,623
Quality Assurance2,21814,733
Real Estate1,0219,647
Research3,12821,379
Sales/Business Development14,612103,748
Senior Management13,960101,181
Total89,620644,058

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Industries in our Malaysia lists:

 

malaysia industries segmentation for email campaign

Segmentation of Malaysia contacts by Industries:

IndustriesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Business Services9,45667,574
Automotive2,88322,512
Banking + Financial Services7,32655,675
Media & Publishing2,01116,877
Information Technology14,877107,146
Construction10,04574,061
Consumer Goods & Services4,51034,390
Manufacturing16,591123,308
Government3,62424,268
Education3,48523,254
Healthcare4,23829,481
Hospitality & Travel3,42827,219
Human Resources1,59213,088
Industrial Automation4184,516
Insurance2,18717,431
Investment Banking & Venture Capital2,02514,057
Law Practice + Legal Services1,93612,678
Supply Chain & Logistics2,98920,365
Marketing & Advertising3,76828,968
Mining & Metals3953,323
Nonprofit Organization Management7534,044
Oil & Energy + Renewables & Environment + Utilities10,42079,722
Pharmaceuticals1,0546,968
Public Relations & Communications8324,616
Real Estate2,61220,530
Research1,57210,019
Retail3,35427,410
Telecommunications + Wireless4,16829,698
Warehousing2831,342
Wholesale5564,646
Total123,388909,186

Data Compliance in Malaysia

Malaysia does not have any comprehensive data protection law in force. In the absence of an overarching protection of personal information, obligations of secrecy have been imposed by the form of statutes or industry codes in specific circumstances. Data users are generally required to obtain the consent of data subjects for the use of their personal data but complaints for violation are not usually pursued.

Our Malaysian business email marketing list comprises of individuals who work in various industries such as construction, energy, engineering services, financial services, food and drink, health care, manufacturing, retail, supply chain, technology and hospitality. The executives in our email lists are spread across different job roles such as senior management, finance, information, technology, operations, purchasing, administration and human resources, as well as sales and marketing and supply chain.

Our Malaysia email list and mailing list have the following features:

  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The senior management business executives contained within the mailing and email lists are proven responders to a variety of marketing campaigns or can be used for data appending and enrichment needs.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our entire Malaysia business email list file of top business executives is guaranteed to be accurate and has been verified by our internal data analysis team.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our Malaysian mailing lists are updated semi-annually conforming to all requirements set by the Direct Marketing Association and comply with CAN-SPAM.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The email list of executives by FrescoData is offered at a minimum order value of $2,000; however there are several levels of volume discounts.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our email list is divided into three categories: regions, industries and job functions
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. All of our Malaysia marketing and research lists are available for one-time rental at a lower price or can be licensed for multiple use or multiple year usage