Philippines Business Email Marketing Lists

Philippines Total Contacts: 2,421,815

Contacts by Job Roles

With Emails: 125,924
With Postal & Phones: 924,424

Contacts by Industries

With Emails: 165,838
With Postal & Phones: 1,205,629

Best bargain travel spot on the planet. Its population is 101 million with quite possibly the highest population of Under 25’s of any country at 53%. Match this with a 2014 real growth GDP of 6.1 % and you have an interesting emerging market. Its world ranking is 36.

All the lists on FrescoData’s databases are opt-in and have been legally compiled according to each country’s marketing regulations.

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Job Roles in our Philippines email database lists:

email database - phillipines email campaign database

Segmentation of Philippines contacts by Job Roles:

Job RolesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Engineering13,08696,259
Finance7,33555,738
HR7,64454,348
IT13,02494,351
Legal1,63413,395
Marketing6,96749,404
Media & Communication4,53534,567
Operations21,423159,315
Product Management5685,610
Program & Project Management3,82126,440
Purchasing1,26910,728
Quality Assurance3,00323,387
Real Estate2,37720,277
Research4,67031,902
Sales/Business Development18,833135,293
Senior Management15,735113,410
Total125,924924,424

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Industries in our Philippines lists:

 

Segmentation of Philippines contacts by Industries:

IndustriesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Business Services12,66393,907
Automotive2,34918,611
Banking + Financial Services9,96871,310
Media & Publishing3,40325,572
Information Technology25,637186,426
Construction10,06874,961
Consumer Goods & Services6,74047,018
Manufacturing17,984129,830
Government5,37941,464
Education2,23218,489
Healthcare9,69472,231
Hospitality & Travel6,42044,682
Human Resources3,93326,525
Industrial Automation6513,294
Insurance2,33114,832
Investment Banking & Venture Capital1,1968,003
Law Practice + Legal Services1,48513,032
Supply Chain & Logistics3,02423,538
Marketing & Advertising6,49246,664
Mining & Metals1,4528,413
Nonprofit Organization Management1,67910,797
Oil & Energy + Renewables & Environment + Utilities5,38337,842
Pharmaceuticals2,03915,621
Public Relations & Communications5704,891
Real Estate6,13446,969
Research1,86912,918
Retail7,94656,553
Telecommunications + Wireless5,66642,095
Warehousing4892,845
Wholesale9626,296
Total165,8381,205,629

Data Compliance in Philippines

The Philippines presently does not have a specific data protection law but there is pending legislation with both chambers of the Philippine Congress on data privacy and protection. There are, however, sections of laws as well as a regulation issued by an agency of the executive department which can serve as a basis to address data privacy and protection. It’s generally advised that marketers get written permission from the data subject and while there are no sanctions in place, there are mechanisms for complaining if the data subject interprets that his personal data is being violated.

Our Philippines business email marketing list comprises of individuals who work in various industries such as construction, energy, engineering services, financial services, food and drink, health care, manufacturing, retail, supply chain, technology and hospitality. The executives in our Philippines business email lists are spread across different job roles such as senior management, finance, information, technology, operations, purchasing, administration and human resources, as well as sales and marketing and supply chain.

Our Philippines email database list and mailing list have the following features:

  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The senior management business executives contained within the mailing and email lists are proven responders to a variety of marketing campaigns or can be used for data appending and enrichment needs.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our entire mailing list file of top business executives is guaranteed to be accurate and has been verified by our internal data analysis team.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our Philippines mailing lists are updated semi-annually conforming to all requirements set by the Direct Marketing Association and comply with CAN-SPAM.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The email list of executives by FrescoData is offered at a minimum order value of $2,000; however there are several levels of volume discounts.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our email list is divided into three categories: regions, industries and job functions
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. All of our Philippines marketing and research lists are available for one-time rental at a lower price or can be licensed for multiple use or multiple year usage