Poland Business Email Marketing Lists

Poland Total Contacts: 1,341,843

Contacts by Job Roles

With Emails: 59,399
With Postal & Phones: 425,359

Contacts by Industries

With Emails: 104,366
With Postal & Phones: 752,719

Poland has a population of 38.5 million with 25% being under 25. A strong GDP of 3.4% real growth in 2014 gives Poland a world ranking of 100.

All the lists on FrescoData’s Poland mailing address databases are opt-in and have been legally compiled according to each country’s marketing regulations.

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Job Roles in our Poland lists:

poland job roles mailing list

Segmentation of Poland contacts by Job Roles:

Job RolesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Engineering6,88248,054
Finance2,57920,289
HR2,07216,589
IT7,23050,594
Legal1,1006,577
Marketing3,52124,245
Media & Communication2,50320,466
Operations5,33142,571
Product Management8026,590
Program & Project Management3,29626,253
Purchasing8145,219
Quality Assurance1,67710,786
Real Estate3982,615
Research2,49716,775
Sales/Business Development7,91956,353
Senior Management10,77871,383
Total59,399425,359

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Industries in our Poland lists:

 

poland industries mailing lists

Segmentation of Poland contacts by Industries:

IndustriesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Business Services7,51857,077
Automotive3,02423,536
Banking + Financial Services7,62654,212
Media & Publishing2,32114,760
Information Technology17,389125,483
Construction7,55157,318
Consumer Goods & Services3,49026,938
Manufacturing9,21365,796
Government3,43322,871
Education4,20729,255
Healthcare2,85519,386
Hospitality & Travel1,33811,964
Human Resources1,29111,618
Industrial Automation1,0156,681
Insurance1,82111,840
Investment Banking & Venture Capital1,4008,033
Law Practice + Legal Services2,65217,902
Supply Chain & Logistics4,15328,857
Marketing & Advertising4,54831,017
Mining & Metals7624,834
Nonprofit Organization Management2532,068
Oil & Energy + Renewables & Environment + Utilities2,74018,549
Pharmaceuticals2,17214,403
Public Relations & Communications7296,054
Real Estate1,48812,329
Research1,0669,247
Retail3,78729,112
Telecommunications + Wireless3,12623,554
Warehousing2741,275
Wholesale1,1246,750
Total104,366752,719

Data Compliance in Poland

Poland implemented EU Data Protection Directive in Personal Data Protection Act of 29 August 1997 and it says that unambiguous written consent from the data subject must be obtained and fines run upwards of EUR$50,000.

Our Polish email marketing list comprises of individuals who work in various industries such as construction, energy, engineering services, financial services, food and drink, health care, manufacturing, retail, supply chain, technology and hospitality. The executives in our email lists are spread across different job roles such as senior management, finance, information, technology, operations, purchasing, administration and human resources, as well as sales and marketing and supply chain.

Our Polish databases have the following features:

  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The senior management business executives contained within the mailing and email lists are proven responders to a variety of marketing campaigns or can be used for data appending and enrichment needs.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our entire mailing list file of top business executives is guaranteed to be accurate and has been verified by our internal data analysis team.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our Polish mailing lists are updated semi-annually conforming to all requirements set by the Direct Marketing Association and comply with CAN-SPAM.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The email list of executives by FrescoData is offered at a minimum order value of $2,000; however there are several levels of volume discounts.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our email list is divided into three categories: regions, industries and job functions
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. All of our Poland marketing and research lists are available for one-time rental at a lower price or can be licensed for multiple use or multiple year usage