Russia Business Email Marketing Lists

Russia Total Contacts:3,176,921

Contacts by Job Roles

With Emails: 61,916
With Postal & Phones: 445,489

Contacts by Industries

With Emails: 322,058
With Postal & Phones: 2,347,458

Russia’s population is 142 million with 26% being under 25. Its 2014 real growth GDP was obnly 0.6% for a world ranking of 188. With oil revenues shrinking drastically, the 2015 GDP will be lower.

All the lists on FrescoData’s business contact databases are opt-in and have been legally compiled according to each country’s marketing regulations.

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Job Roles in our Russia lists:

Segmentation of Russia contacts by Job Roles:

Job RolesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Engineering7,31351,931
Finance3,10821,963
HR2,31918,394
IT6,83348,428
Legal1,5019,498
Marketing3,63324,331
Media & Communication4,76133,299
Operations4,42834,521
Product Management5985,096
Program & Project Management3,09824,082
Purchasing9425,424
Quality Assurance1,1997,299
Real Estate4172,319
Research3,06423,104
Sales/Business Development8,68761,959
Senior Management10,01573,841
Total61,916445,489

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Industries in our Russia lists:

 

Segmentation of Russia contacts by Industries:

IndustriesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Business Services15,201112,431
Automotive7,57357,474
Banking + Financial Services15,176112,249
Media & Publishing7,98356,816
Information Technology36,594269,327
Construction37,432275,449
Consumer Goods & Services9,14068,915
Manufacturing36,325262,988
Government5,17137,020
Education13,840100,305
Healthcare10,47578,659
Hospitality & Travel5,34642,677
Human Resources1,6529,872
Industrial Automation2,95719,397
Insurance3,10221,187
Investment Banking & Venture Capital3,45123,004
Law Practice + Legal Services8,51260,679
Supply Chain & Logistics10,08275,064
Marketing & Advertising10,64774,808
Mining & Metals3,23526,541
Nonprofit Organization Management8694,888
Oil & Energy + Renewables & Environment + Utilities16,544118,588
Pharmaceuticals3,29324,770
Public Relations & Communications2,32814,805
Real Estate8,75862,475
Research5,40638,011
Retail20,608147,519
Telecommunications + Wireless7,08153,882
Warehousing8834,987
Wholesale12,39492,671
Total322,0582,347,458

Data Compliance in Russia

Fundamental provisions of data protection law can be found in the Strasbourg Convention for the Protection of Individuals with regard to Automatic Processing of Personal Data ratified by Russia in 2006 and the Russian Constitution establishing the right to privacy of each individual. The law says that consent from the data subject must be obtained and it can be in any form, as long as the company running the campaign can show proof of this consent. Administrative penalty of RUR$10,000 applies and there are discussion being had to dramantically increase this penalty.

Our Russian email marketing list comprises of individuals who work in various industries such as construction, energy, engineering services, financial services, food and drink, health care, manufacturing, retail, supply chain, technology and hospitality. The executives in our email lists are spread across different job roles such as senior management, finance, information, technology, operations, purchasing, administration and human resources, as well as sales and marketing and supply chain.

Some of the most outstanding features of our Russia email marketing lists are as follows:

  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The senior management business executives contained within the mailing and email lists are proven responders to a variety of marketing campaigns or can be used for data appending and enrichment needs.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our entire mailing list file of top business executives is guaranteed to be accurate and has been verified by our internal data analysis team.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our Russian mailing lists are updated semi-annually conforming to all requirements set by the Direct Marketing Association and comply with CAN-SPAM.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The email list of executives by FrescoData is offered at a minimum order value of $2,000; however there are several levels of volume discounts.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our email list is divided into three categories: regions, industries and job functions
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. All of our Russia marketing and research lists are available for one-time rental at a lower price or can be licensed for multiple use or multiple year usage