Saudi Arabia Business Email Marketing Lists

Saudi Arabia Total Contacts: 1,471,956

Contacts by Job Roles

With Emails: 76,777
With Postal & Phones: 557,611

Contacts by Industries

With Emails: 101,023
With Postal & Phones: 736,545

With a sturdy economy based upon Oil & Gas production and a salient position in OPEC, Saudi Arabia is a country with a strong government control over businesses. The gradual opening up of the economy and liberalization of certain industries has led to the rise of numerous opportunities. This is especially true for B2B marketers who want to reach top executives and decision-makers for the promotion of their goods and services.

All the lists on FrescoData’s databases are opt-in and have been legally compiled according to each country’s marketing regulations.

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Job Roles in our Saudi Arabia business email lists:

Saudi Arabia Business Email Lists

Segmentation of Saudi Arabia contacts by Job Roles:

Job RolesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Engineering16,522119,153
Finance3,71525,661
HR3,12924,307
IT7,67353,829
Legal4314,610
Marketing2,26718,010
Media & Communication1,78210,822
Operations13,55597,496
Product Management3043,680
Program & Project Management3,32426,456
Purchasing1,0829,364
Quality Assurance2,83217,755
Real Estate5545,511
Research1,59614,576
Sales/Business Development11,60881,823
Senior Management6,40344,558
Total76,777557,611

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Industries in our Saudi Arabia lists:

 

Buy Saudi Arabia Email and Mailing Lists

Segmentation of Saudi Arabia contacts by Industries:

IndustriesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Business Services7,72655,671
Automotive1,80712,462
Banking + Financial Services3,64028,769
Media & Publishing7326,080
Information Technology10,58578,733
Construction15,632115,576
Consumer Goods & Services2,52616,981
Manufacturing12,01289,149
Government2,10313,166
Education2,80419,010
Healthcare8,53264,478
Hospitality & Travel1,78514,495
Human Resources1,20511,724
Industrial Automation8535,500
Insurance1,0236,011
Investment Banking & Venture Capital1,3908,694
Law Practice + Legal Services5224,543
Supply Chain & Logistics1,60913,207
Marketing & Advertising2,12816,266
Mining & Metals8414,686
Nonprofit Organization Management4211,615
Oil & Energy + Renewables & Environment + Utilities9,38666,328
Pharmaceuticals1,85312,067
Public Relations & Communications5642,664
Real Estate1,0218,187
Research5204,529
Retail2,62020,588
Telecommunications + Wireless4,53131,620
Warehousing3711,255
Wholesale2812,491
Total101,023736,545

Data Compliance in Saudi Arabia

Currently, there is no specific law in Saudi Arabia regarding personal data protection. Data protection is governed by the general provisions of a number of laws and regulations. Data subject must provide written consent before being engaged in email marketing efforts. Administrative fines apply to those who fail to comply.

Following are the features of our Saudi Arabia email database marketing list: