Singapore Business Email Marketing Lists

Singapore Total Contacts: 1,520,140

Contacts by Job Roles

With Emails: 89,459
With Postal & Phones: 648,734

Contacts by Industries

With Emails: 94,537
With Postal & Phones: 687,410

Ranked as the best place to do business, Singapore is a hub of business and commerce in Asia. Being a highly developed, trade-oriented market economy, Singapore has the highest per capita GDP in the world. This means that there is economic prosperity, high standards of living and a highly consumption-driven market in Singapore. One of the sectors that have been enjoying great growth in the past decade is the B2B industry that provides goods and services to executives in the corporate sector. With the rapid increase in online marketing, B2B marketers see this as a valid channel to promote their goods and services to prospective customers.

All the lists on FrescoData’s Singapore email databases are opt-in and have been legally compiled according to each country’s marketing regulations.

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Job Roles in our Singapore lists:

singapore job roles for email marketing campaign

Segmentation of Singapore contacts by Job Roles:

Job RolesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Engineering17,607126,348
Finance6,03945,550
HR3,90226,296
IT6,47045,047
Legal9387,578
Marketing4,97034,827
Media & Communication2,33118,482
Operations10,42778,313
Product Management7976,550
Program & Project Management3,60025,552
Purchasing1,0136,671
Quality Assurance1,65810,645
Real Estate6816,432
Research3,02323,531
Sales/Business Development14,053101,130
Senior Management11,95085,782
Total89,459648,734

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Industries in our Singapore lists:

 

singapore industries for business email campaign

Segmentation of Singapore contacts by Industries:

IndustriesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Business Services6,51545,375
Automotive1,0607,011
Banking + Financial Services9,93971,095
Media & Publishing1,40011,681
Information Technology15,243112,736
Construction5,91041,686
Consumer Goods & Services3,08823,274
Manufacturing11,49986,864
Government1,50011,680
Education1,70013,876
Healthcare2,95920,873
Hospitality & Travel2,65120,819
Human Resources1,91912,552
Industrial Automation3103,729
Insurance1,57210,023
Investment Banking & Venture Capital2,52015,481
Law Practice + Legal Services1,4238,203
Supply Chain & Logistics3,21421,279
Marketing & Advertising3,25322,293
Mining & Metals2432,511
Nonprofit Organization Management3013,661
Oil & Energy + Renewables & Environment + Utilities5,14539,751
Pharmaceuticals1,3018,044
Public Relations & Communications6904,314
Real Estate2,62519,900
Research1,0669,977
Retail2,87019,497
Telecommunications + Wireless2,03915,622
Warehousing98793
Wholesale4842,810
Total94,537687,410

Data Compliance in Singapore

Currently, Singapore does not have a single consolidated data protection law. Some protection is provided through sector specific legislation, such as the Computer Misuse Act (Cap. 50A), the Electronic Transactions Act 2010 and the Banking Act but there is no reference to email compliance.

  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The Singapore email marketing list is divided into three categories: industry, region and job functions in order to make it easier for you to navigate.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. All our Singapore mailing lists are verified and validated by our in-house specialist team of data analysts. An explicit review is done every six months to ensure data accuracy.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. You can either buy or rent our email lists for your email campaigns.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The executives in our Singapore business database are high net-worth individuals and hold positions of senior management in human resources, administration, sales and marketing, finance, retail, purchasing, information technology and operations.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. FrescoData offers Singapore executive lists for orders of $2,000 and above, while buying huge quantities can get you great discounts.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The executives listed in the mailing list are available to receive a variety of offers such as, B2B Marketing, B2B services, Networking products, Communication products, financial products and others.

Our Singapore B2B mailing lists include the following features:

  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The Singapore email marketing list is divided into three categories: industry, region and job functions in order to make it easier for you to navigate.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. All our Singapore mailing lists are verified and validated by our in-house specialist team of data analysts. An explicit review is done every six months to ensure data accuracy.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. You can either buy or rent our email lists for your email campaigns.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The executives in our Singapore business database are high net-worth individuals and hold positions of senior management in human resources, administration, sales and marketing, finance, retail, purchasing, information technology and operations.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. FrescoData offers Singapore executive lists for orders of $2,000 and above, while buying huge quantities can get you great discounts.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The executives listed in the mailing list are available to receive a variety of offers such as, B2B Marketing, B2B services, Networking products, Communication products, financial products and others.