Switzerland Business Email Marketing Lists

Switzerland Total Contacts: 1,452,442

Contacts by Job Roles

With Emails: 79,316
With Postal & Phones: 567,686

Contacts by Industries

With Emails: 96,095
With Postal & Phones: 709,345

Since Switzerland is one of the most stable economies and is well-known for encouraging entrepreneurial and innovative business activities. Its highly-developed service sectors finance and banking, and manufacturing industry that specializes in high-technology, makes it the most sought-after country for B2B and B2C opportunities by foreign companies using a niche and well-segmented email and mailing list. However, it is quite challenging to find a trustworthy list provider who can provide a well-crafter, accurately segmented list.

All the lists on FrescoData’s email databases are opt-in and have been legally compiled according to each country’s marketing regulations.

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Job Roles in our Switzerland lists:

Segmentation of Switzerland contacts by Job Roles:

Job RolesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Engineering6,60346,743
Finance5,31237,323
HR3,49023,288
IT6,08643,702
Legal1,92313,313
Marketing2,76720,933
Media & Communication4,16328,203
Operations8,49264,186
Product Management1,4029,509
Program & Project Management5,51338,789
Purchasing9976,555
Quality Assurance1,60110,231
Real Estate2802,336
Research4,22932,338
Sales/Business Development10,06572,751
Senior Management16,393117,486
Total79,316567,686

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Industries in our Switzerland lists:

 

Segmentation of Switzerland contacts by Industries:

IndustriesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Business Services5,59843,060
Automotive1,62010,372
Banking + Financial Services9,31567,271
Media & Publishing1,27410,767
Information Technology10,62079,717
Construction5,30140,159
Consumer Goods & Services4,92635,232
Manufacturing10,09172,940
Government3,77429,016
Education2,58017,375
Healthcare4,67436,312
Hospitality & Travel3,96228,200
Human Resources1,69410,178
Industrial Automation6265,301
Insurance2,55020,811
Investment Banking & Venture Capital1,26810,721
Law Practice + Legal Services1,46812,909
Supply Chain & Logistics2,95320,833
Marketing & Advertising2,74718,597
Mining & Metals4622,497
Nonprofit Organization Management6956,391
Oil & Energy + Renewables & Environment + Utilities2,71417,629
Pharmaceuticals3,04624,429
Public Relations & Communications8225,276
Real Estate1,92012,558
Research2,89521,870
Retail3,77629,025
Telecommunications + Wireless1,66714,364
Warehousing171525
Wholesale8865,010
Total96,095709,345

Data Compliance in Switzerland

The processing of personal data is mainly regulated by the Federal Act on Data Protection of 19 June 1992 and it says that written consent must be obtained from the data subject, volunteerly and based on accurate information. Fines of up to CHF$10,000 apply to those who fail to comply with the law.

Switzerland mailing list and email list have the following features:

  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Switzerland business executive email marketing list is categorized into three parts: Industries, Regions and Job Functions.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The executives listed in our Switzerland mailing list are available to receive a variety of offers. These include B2B marketing, B2B services, networking products, communication products, financial products and others.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Switzerland B2B mailing list is comprehensive, of high quality and the fields mentioned are similar to any successful marketing email list.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The email list of executives by FrescoData is offered at a minimum order value of $2,000; however there are several discounts for clients that buy in larger quantity.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Clients who want to rent a business email database from Switzerland, get an opportunity to conduct an email campaign at low cost. After the client has rented our list, an email blast is sent out after which we notify our clients with statistics related to the number of emails sent, people who opened their emails and the links in the email.