Taiwan Business Email Marketing Lists

Taiwan Total Contacts: 770,214

Contacts by Job Roles

With Emails: 32,948
With Postal & Phones: 239,864

Contacts by Industries

With Emails: 61,640
With Postal & Phones: 435,762

Taiwan is a developed country with a highly capital and technology-intensive industry. It is well-known in the world for leading in sectors such as information technology, electronics, telecommunications, metals and mining, retail and consumer products. Its diverse-sectors make it a sought-after country by foreign investors looking for B2B opportunities.

All the lists on FrescoData’s databases are opt-in and have been legally compiled according to each country’s marketing regulations.

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Job Roles in our Taiwan lists:

Segmentation of Taiwan contacts by Job Roles:

Job RolesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Engineering6,75050,736
Finance6365,378
HR7364,648
IT2,06412,878
Legal2622,649
Marketing1,91312,511
Media & Communication1,4917,971
Operations1,93014,825
Product Management6505,479
Program & Project Management1,73014,093
Purchasing4842,807
Quality Assurance6263,847
Real Estate53394
Research1,52613,330
Sales/Business Development6,17047,236
Senior Management5,92741,082
Total32,948239,864

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Industries in our Taiwan lists:

 

Segmentation of Taiwan contacts by Industries:

IndustriesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Business Services2,64217,101
Automotive5495,235
Banking + Financial Services2,68418,137
Media & Publishing1,3288,239
Information Technology10,17076,434
Construction1,96412,880
Consumer Goods & Services5,85841,306
Manufacturing13,33195,132
Government8827,173
Education1,57313,676
Healthcare2,98519,608
Hospitality & Travel7737,103
Human Resources8305,335
Industrial Automation9055,153
Insurance9666,327
Investment Banking & Venture Capital1,3187,433
Law Practice + Legal Services6513,298
Supply Chain & Logistics7726,368
Marketing & Advertising1,0779,326
Mining & Metals3451,062
Nonprofit Organization Management4462,528
Oil & Energy + Renewables & Environment + Utilities7977,281
Pharmaceuticals7904,821
Public Relations & Communications4892,116
Real Estate1,0826,443
Research1,51713,271
Retail2,05315,718
Telecommunications + Wireless2,21214,689
Warehousing186633
Wholesale4651,936
Total61,640435,762

Data Compliance in Taiwan

Currently in Taiwan, the Computer Processed Personal Data Protection Law (“CPPL”) regulates the collection, processing, usage and international transfer of personal email data. Written consent from the data subject is required and a breach of the PDPL may be subject to criminal sanctions, administrative fines, and civil compensation.

Taiwan mailing list and email list have the following features: