Turkey Business Email Marketing Lists

Turkey Total Contacts: 2,484,728

Contacts by Job Roles

With Emails: 84,611
With Postal & Phones: 614,784

Contacts by Industries

With Emails: 215,000
With Postal & Phones: 1,570,333

Considered as one of the developed nations by the CIA and an emerging economy by the IMF, Turkey plays a major role in the world’s export market. Being located in the key location of Eastern Europe, Turkish firms have access to some of the most dynamic markets of the East and the West. This is one of the reasons why Turkey is the hub of growth in this region and there are many corporations emerging in the country. Such conditions are highly favorable for B2B companies looking to market their products and services to business executives.

All the lists on FrescoData’s databases are opt-in and have been legally compiled according to each country’s marketing regulations.

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Job Roles in our Turkey lists:

turkey-job-roles-mailing-list

Segmentation of Turkey contacts by Job Roles:

Job RolesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Engineering11,71183,302
Finance4,38130,524
HR2,32415,506
IT9,47866,276
Legal1,0468,369
Marketing3,78329,077
Media & Communication3,95527,413
Operations9,65171,914
Product Management7366,105
Program & Project Management2,57420,987
Purchasing1,1597,734
Quality Assurance1,08210,093
Real Estate4453,982
Research3,35425,946
Sales/Business Development13,19994,893
Senior Management15,733112,663
Total84,611614,784

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Industries in our Turkey mailing lists:

 

Segmentation of Turkey contacts by Industries:

IndustriesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Business Services9,31270,172
Automotive9,01066,506
Banking + Financial Services12,66893,939
Media & Publishing4,81232,942
Information Technology26,328191,470
Construction20,274147,271
Consumer Goods & Services5,54041,908
Manufacturing33,695248,165
Government4,38930,584
Education8,50261,339
Healthcare7,99357,620
Hospitality & Travel5,06737,720
Human Resources2,69217,463
Industrial Automation1,25310,613
Insurance3,12924,303
Investment Banking & Venture Capital1,4098,096
Law Practice + Legal Services4,64935,403
Supply Chain & Logistics6,09543,764
Marketing & Advertising5,04939,050
Mining & Metals3,74525,884
Nonprofit Organization Management9596,274
Oil & Energy + Renewables & Environment + Utilities9,87669,180
Pharmaceuticals2,55020,811
Public Relations & Communications1,92614,792
Real Estate3,93727,283
Research4,17032,634
Retail8,67562,601
Telecommunications + Wireless5,81640,998
Warehousing4662,679
Wholesale1,0148,869
Total215,0001,570,333

Data Compliance in Turkey

Currently, there is no specific law in Turkey regarding personal data protection. Data protection is governed by the general provisions of a number of laws and regulations. Data subject must have given unambiguous written consent prior to his data being collected and processes. Failure to comply can result in fines of EUR$2,500 to EUR$5,000.

The email marketing lists Turkey (listesi turkey) by FrescoData have the following features:

  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our email list is divided into three different categories: regions, industries and job functions.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Executives belong to the fields of technology, construction, engineering, retail, finance, energy, food and drink, healthcare, hospitality and supply chain.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. These business executives possess placements in different job roles including senior management in human resources and administration, finance, sales and marketing, supply chain, purchasing, operations and retail.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The B2B mailing list and email list by FrescoData can be rented or purchased.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. FrescoData offers Turkey executive lists for orders of $2,000 and above.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The executives listed in the mailing list are available to receive a variety of offers such as, B2B Marketing, B2B services, Networking products, Communication products, financial products and others.