Venezuela Business Email Marketing Lists

Venezuela Total Contacts: 1,371,782

Contacts by Job Roles

With Emails: 56,365
With Postal & Phones: 400,023

Contacts by Industries

With Emails: 109,748
With Postal & Phones: 805,646

Venezuela is one of the mix – stable economies of the world. Its major industrial sectors include oil and gas, energy, construction, manufacturing, automobiles and food processing. As a result of which, marketing investment in the country has been seen as a fruitful move by marketers over several parts of the world, primarily for B2B companies wanting to reach out through effective email and direct mail campaigns, using a targeted and comprehensive Email marketing list or a Direct marketing list. However, it is quite challenging to find a trustworthy list provider locally in Venezuela.

All the lists on FrescoData’s databases are opt-in and have been legally compiled according to each country’s marketing regulations.

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Job Roles in our Venezuela lists:

Segmentation of Venezuela contacts by Job Roles:

Job RolesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Engineering5,92441,787
Finance2,64016,358
HR1,86811,448
IT3,74125,854
Legal3,16124,540
Marketing1,94612,022
Media & Communication2,88119,575
Operations9,52071,688
Product Management1841,496
Program & Project Management1,32111,110
Purchasing7774,943
Quality Assurance9735,645
Real Estate37298
Research4,02730,132
Sales/Business Development7,45551,509
Senior Management9,91071,618
Total56,365400,023

An effective marketing campaign in Venezuela can be conducted using Frescodata’s Venezuela email list. Our Venezuela marketing lists consist of the top business executives and other business professionals in the country’s corporate sector. Contacts in our Venezuela B2B mailing list are accurate and fresh since it is updated quarterly and upgrades are performed every six months. Our Venezuela email lists are successfully verified and tested and have a high rate of accuracy. We have an in-house team of experts and analysts who are responsible for the verification process, hence maintaining a precise database at all times. We follow the guidelines that have been set by the Direct Marketing Association. We are also CAN-SPAM compliant. If you need a comprehensive Venezuela business database along with the email list, you can contact us to get best rates. We are committed to offer all the data support that a successful B2B campaign requires. With our Venezuela B2B mailing list (Venezuela Lista de Correo) containing business executives assuming the job roles of senior management in facilities, finance, information technology, operations, purchasing, sales and marketing, administration, human resource and supply chain, our Venezuela mailing list also covers a variety of fields, such as oil and gas, energy, construction, manufacturing, automobiles and food processing.

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Industries in our Venezuela lists: 

Segmentation of Venezuela contacts by Industries:

IndustriesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Business Services6,93049,136
Automotive1,54712,756
Banking + Financial Services4,16028,912
Media & Publishing1,40412,446
Information Technology6,07445,802
Construction8,23862,334
Consumer Goods & Services5,59938,685
Manufacturing12,46893,937
Government8,58363,388
Education9,92871,020
Healthcare4,42930,145
Hospitality & Travel1,34310,539
Human Resources1,95813,568
Industrial Automation4203,802
Insurance2,47615,161
Investment Banking & Venture Capital7146,675
Law Practice + Legal Services3,23325,793
Supply Chain & Logistics2,00516,097
Marketing & Advertising2,11317,615
Mining & Metals1,0206,719
Nonprofit Organization Management4571,880
Oil & Energy + Renewables & Environment + Utilities8,91363,609
Pharmaceuticals1,5278,958
Public Relations & Communications5494,739
Real Estate1,16010,660
Research8697,075
Retail4,09230,608
Telecommunications + Wireless3,96128,186
Warehousing1,0985,832
Wholesale2,48019,569
Total109,748805,646

Venezuela email list and mailing list has the following features:

  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Venezuela business executive email marketing list is categorized into three parts: industries, regions and job functions.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The executives listed in our Venezuela mailing list have responded to receive a variety of offers. These include B2B marketing, B2B services, networking products, communication products, financial products and others.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Venezuela B2B mailing list is detailed, includes high net-worth individuals and decision makers while the fields mentioned are similar to any successful marketing email list.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The email list of Venezuela B2B responders from FrescoData is offered at a minimum order value of $2,000; however there are several discounts for clients that buy in larger quantity.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Clients who want to rent Venezuela business marketing list can get an opportunity to conduct an email campaign at low cost. After the client has rented our list, an email blast is sent out after which we notify our clients with statistics related to the number of emails sent, people who opened their emails and the links in the email.