Belgium Business Email Marketing Lists

Belgium Total Contacts: 1,973,379

Contacts by Job Roles

With Emails: 100,504
With Postal & Phones: 724,513

Contacts by Industries

With Emails: 136,680
With Postal & Phones: 1,011,682

Bonjour! Belgium’s population is 11.3 million of which 28% are under 25. Its real growth GDP (2014) was 1.1% or 177 in the world ranking but since they have the world’s best chocolate, they are happy anyway.

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Job Roles in our Belgium lists:

Segmentation of Belgium contacts by Job Roles:

Job RolesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Engineering8,59960,582
Finance4,50935,807
HR4,55734,713
IT8,71159,254
Legal2,27819,914
Marketing3,75525,967
Media & Communication6,82346,193
Operations14,400102,230
Product Management1,6028,807
Program & Project Management4,33539,005
Purchasing1,5097,992
Quality Assurance1,37712,681
Real Estate8523,855
Research5,63239,140
Sales/Business Development14,915111,096
Senior Management16,650117,277
Total100,504724,513

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Industries in our Belgium lists:

Segmentation of Belgium contacts by Industries:

IndustriesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Business Services7,48753,195
Automotive3,33827,289
Banking + Financial Services7,20355,698
Media & Publishing2,72218,411
Information Technology13,19298,033
Construction10,80475,980
Consumer Goods & Services4,84936,855
Manufacturing12,39888,317
Government11,26680,784
Education4,51435,337
Healthcare10,81480,601
Hospitality & Travel3,56524,496
Human Resources3,05724,508
Industrial Automation9916,146
Insurance2,20618,687
Investment Banking & Venture Capital8015,070
Law Practice + Legal Services3,13121,992
Supply Chain & Logistics5,11340,378
Marketing & Advertising3,16624,569
Mining & Metals8645,446
Nonprofit Organization Management1,49812,332
Oil & Energy + Renewables & Environment + Utilities3,42022,078
Pharmaceuticals2,88422,980
Public Relations & Communications1,09310,167
Real Estate1,59514,299
Research3,30224,969
Retail6,48746,561
Telecommunications + Wireless2,82121,984
Warehousing8964,881
Wholesale1,2039,639
Total136,6801,011,682

Data Compliance in Belgium

The Data Privacy Act applies to all processing of personal data for the direct marketing purposes. Besides the DPA, direct marketing practices should also be in compliance with the E-Commerce Act of 11 March 2003 and the Fair Trade Practices Act of 14 July 1991. These Acts say that all companies must file a prior notification to the Privacy Commission of their processing for email marketing purposes and cannot store personal data for an unlimited term. Also, marketers need to get expressed and unambiguous consent in order to use the data they acquire.

Our Belgian email marketing list comprises of individuals who work in various industries such as construction, energy, engineering services, financial services, food and drink, health care, manufacturing, retail, supply chain, technology and hospitality. The executives in our email lists are spread across different job roles such as senior management, finance, information, technology, operations, purchasing, administration and human resources, as well as sales and marketing and supply chain.

Our Belgium mailing lists have the following features:

  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The senior management business executives contained within the mailing and email lists are proven responders to a variety of marketing campaigns or can be used for data appending and enrichment needs.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our entire mailing list file of top business executives is guaranteed to be accurate and has been verified by our internal data analysis team.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our Belgian mailing lists are updated semi-annually conforming to all requirements set by the Direct Marketing Association and comply with CAN-SPAM.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The email list of executives by FrescoData is offered at a minimum order value of $2,000; however there are several levels of volume discounts.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our email list is divided into three categories: regions, industries and job functions
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. All of our Belgium marketing and research lists are available for one-time rental at a lower price or can be licensed for multiple use or multiple year usage