Skip to content
Email list brazil banner

Bom dia! Brazil is one of the most populous countries in the world
with 204 million people. 40% of these are under 25. The economy
is suffering at 0.1% (real growth GDP in 2014) ranking 198
in the world.

Brazil Business Email Marketing Lists

Specialty Mailing and Email Lists

Brazil Total Contacts: 14,362,264

Contacts by Job Roles

With Emails: 533,742
With Postal & Phones: 3,907,977

Contacts by Industries

With Emails: 1,189,351
With Postal & Phones: 8,731,194
Email Marketing and Mailing List

Segmentation of Brazil contacts by Job Roles:

Job RolesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Engineering41,383300,624
Finance26,600201,480
HR16,714118,363
IT55,996410,236
Legal26,518191,394
Marketing22,778164,821
Media & Communication25,054182,167
Operations71,586520,392
Product Management10,42478,288
Program & Project Management12,03790,795
Purchasing8,81062,794
Quality Assurance9,31571,656
Real Estate11,48881,674
Research39,107289,864
Sales/Business Development98,387716,704
Senior Management57,545426,725
Total533,7423,907,977

 

Specialty Mailing and Email Lists

Segmentation of Brazil contacts by Industries

IndustriesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Business Services63,921462,024
Automotive25,730192,499
Banking + Financial Services46,409336,155
Media & Publishing11,82091,395
Information Technology109,086794,145
Construction165,0991,219,034
Consumer Goods & Services71,591518,968
Manufacturing108,831801,768
Government80,972587,452
Education83,844617,174
Healthcare29,623214,064
Hospitality & Travel12,76597,571
Human Resources28,180211,560
Industrial Automation12,64589,455
Insurance10,63675,632
Investment Banking & Venture Capital6,07945,842
Law Practice + Legal Services20,003149,383
Supply Chain & Logistics42,987320,262
Marketing & Advertising33,601240,910
Mining & Metals13,53195,129
Nonprofit Organization Management3,23027,961
Oil & Energy + Renewables & Environment + Utilities52,027384,180
Pharmaceuticals10,06476,388
Public Relations & Communications5,75137,648
Real Estate21,149158,369
Research10,15877,232
Retail62,548458,795
Telecommunications + Wireless29,430214,115
Warehousing4,21934,451
Wholesale13,422101,633
Total1,189,3518,731,194
Email Marketing and Mailing List

FAQ

Our email list is divided into three categories: regions, industries and job functions. Regional email can help businesses target consumers or businesses in specific areas. Brazilian  email list broken down by industry help optimize your advertising efforts. If you’re marketing to a niche buyer, then our email lists filtered by job function can be incredibly helpful.

Ethically-sourced and robust database of over 1 Billion+ unique email addresses

Our B2B and B2C data list covers over 60+ countries including APAC and EMEA with most sought after industries including Automotive, Banking & Financial services, Manufacturing, Technology, Telecommunications.

In general, once we’ve received your request for data, it takes several days to first compile your specific data and you’ll receive the data within several days of your initial order.

Our data standards are extremely high. We pride ourselves on providing 95% accurate business data, and we’ll provide you with replacement data for all information that doesn’t meet your standards our expectations.

We pride ourselves on providing customers with high quality data. Our Brazilian email and mailing lists are updated semi-annually conforming to all requirements set by the Direct Marketing Association and comply with CAN-SPAM.

Popular Data Segments

Brazil C-Level Executives Email List
Brazil Decision Makers Email List
Brazil Professional Email List
Brazil Industries Executive Email List
Brazil Technology User Email List
Brazil Healthcare Professionals Email List
Brazil Industry Email List

Specialty Mailing and Email Lists

Data Compliance in Brazil

Email Compliance is regulated by the Article 5 of the Brazilian Constitution, which says that privacy is paramount but is vague about the data it protects. Currently, there are not laws specific to email compliance but there’s a small movement to promote the creation and implementation of these laws.

Our Brazilian email marketing list comprises of individuals who work in various industries such as construction, energy, engineering services, financial services, food and drink, health care, manufacturing, retail, supply chain, technology and hospitality. The executives in our email lists are spread across different job roles such as senior management, finance, information, technology, operations, purchasing, administration and human resources, as well as sales and marketing and supply chain.

Our Brazil email marketing list has the following features:

What makes us different

If you are trying to reach C-level executives in Brazil, then you should start with high quality Brazilian email lists. With FrescoData, you get the latest information for the people you need to talk to. FrescoData will help you build valuable B2B email lists. We will provide you with an accurate business database that you can use to create effective marketing campaigns and get real results.

High-deliverability-1-p842cm25ni8bu1ejk0sb9h6cu0yx2rerrjm7qq3ehu

Extremely High Deliverability

Our email databases are legally compiled according to each country’s marketing regulations. Our channels ensure consistent returns on your marketing investment for a lifetime.

fast-1-p842ck6h9u5r6th9uzz24hnfn986nd7b3ab8s666ua

We're Fast

We’ve pushed email marketing to its limits; However, we continue to refine our email marketing services to ensure that you get the highest returns on your investment.

Name-address-phone-p842cnxu16awh9bt91lkegpa0spni5m8fsx6pa0m5e

Emails, Phone Numbers and More

We provide comprehensive data from Brazil to help you make valuable business connections. Our information includes: emails, names, phone numbers, postal address, company/industry information, business titles, fax numbers, revenue, and more.

rental-p842chcypc1w7zldbgr6f0d1v3m309w42wcsccadcy

Email Lists in 175+ Counties

Related Pages of Interest