Brazil Business Email Marketing Lists

Brazil Total Contacts: 14,362,264

Contacts by Job Roles

With Emails: 533,742
With Postal & Phones: 3,907,977

Contacts by Industries

With Emails: 1,189,351
With Postal & Phones: 8,731,194

Bom dia! Brazil is one of the most populous countries in the world with 204 million people. 40% of these are under 25. The economy is suffering at 0.1% (real growth GDP in 2014) ranking 198 in the world.

All the lists on FrescoData’s email databases are opt-in and have been legally compiled according to each country’s marketing regulations.

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Job Roles in our Brazil lists:

Email marketing database - brazil job roles

Segmentation of Brazil contacts by Job Roles:

Job RolesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Engineering41,383300,624
Finance26,600201,480
HR16,714118,363
IT55,996410,236
Legal26,518191,394
Marketing22,778164,821
Media & Communication25,054182,167
Operations71,586520,392
Product Management10,42478,288
Program & Project Management12,03790,795
Purchasing8,81062,794
Quality Assurance9,31571,656
Real Estate11,48881,674
Research39,107289,864
Sales/Business Development98,387716,704
Senior Management57,545426,725
Total533,7423,907,977

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Industries in our Brazil email and mailing lists:

Segmentation of Brazil contacts by Industries:

IndustriesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Business Services63,921462,024
Automotive25,730192,499
Banking + Financial Services46,409336,155
Media & Publishing11,82091,395
Information Technology109,086794,145
Construction165,0991,219,034
Consumer Goods & Services71,591518,968
Manufacturing108,831801,768
Government80,972587,452
Education83,844617,174
Healthcare29,623214,064
Hospitality & Travel12,76597,571
Human Resources28,180211,560
Industrial Automation12,64589,455
Insurance10,63675,632
Investment Banking & Venture Capital6,07945,842
Law Practice + Legal Services20,003149,383
Supply Chain & Logistics42,987320,262
Marketing & Advertising33,601240,910
Mining & Metals13,53195,129
Nonprofit Organization Management3,23027,961
Oil & Energy + Renewables & Environment + Utilities52,027384,180
Pharmaceuticals10,06476,388
Public Relations & Communications5,75137,648
Real Estate21,149158,369
Research10,15877,232
Retail62,548458,795
Telecommunications + Wireless29,430214,115
Warehousing4,21934,451
Wholesale13,422101,633
Total1,189,3518,731,194

Data Compliance in Brazil

Email Compliance is regulated by the Article 5 of the Brazilian Constitution, which says that privacy is paramount but is vague about the data it protects. Currently, there are not laws specific to email compliance but there’s a small movement to promote the creation and implementation of these laws.

Our Brazilian email marketing list comprises of individuals who work in various industries such as construction, energy, engineering services, financial services, food and drink, health care, manufacturing, retail, supply chain, technology and hospitality. The executives in our email lists are spread across different job roles such as senior management, finance, information, technology, operations, purchasing, administration and human resources, as well as sales and marketing and supply chain.

Our Brazil email marketing list has the following features:

  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The senior management business executives contained within the email and mailing lists are proven responders to a variety of marketing campaigns or can be used for data appending and enrichment needs.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our entire mailing list file of top business executives is guaranteed to be accurate and has been verified by our internal data analysis team.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our Brazilian mailing lists are updated semi-annually conforming to all requirements set by the Direct Marketing Association and comply with CAN-SPAM.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The email list of executives by FrescoData is offered at a minimum order value of $2,000; however there are several levels of volume discounts.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our Brazil email addresses are divided into three list categories: regions, industries and job functions
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. All of our Brazil marketing and research lists are available for one-time rental at a lower price or can be licensed for multiple use or multiple year usage