Ireland Business Email Marketing Lists

Ireland Total Contacts: 1,170,430

Contacts by Job Roles

With Emails: 63,246
With Postal & Phones: 460,664

Contacts by Industries

With Emails: 78,644
With Postal & Phones: 567,876

Slainte! Ireland is a small country with strong economic growth. Its population is 4.8 million and its 2014 real growth GDP was 5.2% which give it a global comparison ranking of 53.

All the Ireland email marketing lists on FrescoData’s databases are opt-in and have been legally compiled according to each country’s marketing regulations.

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Job Roles in our Ireland lists:

Segmentation of Ireland contacts by Job Roles:

Job RolesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Engineering5,46741,373
Finance4,45330,317
HR2,07317,329
IT4,56431,864
Legal1,80811,744
Marketing2,79118,919
Media & Communication2,62221,331
Operations11,23583,477
Product Management5913,223
Program & Project Management2,01015,409
Purchasing7113,734
Quality Assurance1,81411,056
Real Estate4564,062
Research2,42019,132
Sales/Business Development9,32570,265
Senior Management10,90677,429
Total63,246460,664

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Industries in our Ireland lists:

Segmentation of Ireland contacts by Industries:

IndustriesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Business Services5,11440,255
Automotive1,4368,298
Banking + Financial Services5,95342,003
Media & Publishing1,76711,443
Information Technology11,55082,130
Construction5,31540,990
Consumer Goods & Services2,02318,420
Manufacturing7,88254,621
Government1,91212,498
Education2,18717,430
Healthcare5,44537,566
Hospitality & Travel3,56123,077
Human Resources1,0757,121
Industrial Automation4161,580
Insurance1,0078,817
Investment Banking & Venture Capital6553,323
Law Practice + Legal Services1,96512,889
Supply Chain & Logistics1,40112,421
Marketing & Advertising2,02016,213
Mining & Metals270955
Nonprofit Organization Management8355,371
Oil & Energy + Renewables & Environment + Utilities1,24111,253
Pharmaceuticals2,23417,774
Public Relations & Communications5102,999
Real Estate5234,918
Research1,0068,805
Retail6,76247,909
Telecommunications + Wireless1,87612,972
Warehousing1591,310
Wholesale5442,515
Total78,644567,876

Data Compliance in Ireland

The core Irish data protection law is comprised in the Data Protection Act 1988 and it specifies that email data and data in general can only be utilized if written consent is obtained from the data subject. Fines of up to EUR$3,000 to those who fail to comply with the rules.

Our Irish email marketing list comprises of individuals who work in various industries such as construction, energy, engineering services, financial services, food and drink, health care, manufacturing, retail, supply chain, technology and hospitality. The executives in our email lists are spread across different job roles such as senior management, finance, information, technology, operations, purchasing, administration and human resources, as well as sales and marketing and supply chain.

Ireland business mailing lists and email lists have the following features:

  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The senior management business executives contained within the mailing and email lists are proven responders to a variety of marketing campaigns or can be used for data appending and enrichment needs.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our entire mailing list file of top business executives is guaranteed to be accurate and has been verified by our internal data analysis team.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our Irish mailing lists are updated semi-annually conforming to all requirements set by the Direct Marketing Association and comply with CAN-SPAM.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The email list of executives by FrescoData is offered at a minimum order value of $2,000; however there are several levels of volume discounts.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our email list is divided into three categories: regions, industries and job functions
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. All of our Ireland email marketing and research lists are available for one-time rental at a lower price or can be licensed for multiple use or multiple year usage