Finland Business Email Marketing Lists

Finland Total Contacts: 694,952

Contacts by Job Roles

With Emails: 39,740
With Postal & Phones: 285,063

Contacts by Industries

With Emails: 45,374
With Postal & Phones: 324,775

Finland has a population of 5.4 million of which 28% are under the age of 25. Its real growth GDP is -0.4% with a world ranking of 208.

All the lists on FrescoData’s databases are opt-in and have been legally compiled according to each country’s marketing regulations.

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Job Roles in our Finland lists:

finland job roles email list

Segmentation of Finland contacts by Job Roles:

Job RolesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Engineering3,47329,009
Finance1,87611,508
HR1,2367,569
IT3,43423,612
Legal7764,210
Marketing1,84612,017
Media & Communication2,15417,918
Operations4,44629,541
Product Management6065,890
Program & Project Management1,93615,598
Purchasing6693,425
Quality Assurance9264,575
Real Estate5291,676
Research2,24119,281
Sales/Business Development5,55242,725
Senior Management8,04056,509
Total39,740285,063

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Industries in our Finland lists:

finland industries email list

Segmentation of Finland contacts by Industries:

IndustriesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Business Services2,13218,486
Automotive8373,924
Banking + Financial Services2,00513,178
Media & Publishing5986,560
Information Technology7,28257,542
Construction2,73917,808
Consumer Goods & Services1,3768,586
Manufacturing5,95742,029
Government1,16112,862
Education1,06210,673
Healthcare2,19414,563
Hospitality & Travel1,0215,999
Human Resources4774,948
Industrial Automation5323,155
Insurance6273,854
Investment Banking & Venture Capital5822,791
Law Practice + Legal Services4254,564
Supply Chain & Logistics1,5329,001
Marketing & Advertising1,96312,877
Mining & Metals3183,058
Nonprofit Organization Management6383,201
Oil & Energy + Renewables & Environment + Utilities1,1136,665
Pharmaceuticals2923,596
Public Relations & Communications5602,631
Real Estate7104,457
Research2,47415,876
Retail1,82611,874
Telecommunications + Wireless2,06616,544
Warehousing146337
Wholesale7293,136
Total45,374324,775

Data Compliance in Finland

Finland implemented the EU Data Protection Directive in June 1999 with the Personal Data Act and it says that written and unambiguous consent must be obtained prior to the engaging of finnish residents in marketing campaigns. This Act is highly enforced and non-compliance can result in fines and up to a year in prison.

Our Finnish email marketing list comprises of individuals who work in various industries such as construction, energy, engineering services, financial services, food and drink, health care, manufacturing, retail, supply chain, technology and hospitality. The executives in our email lists are spread across different job roles such as senior management, finance, information, technology, operations, purchasing, administration and human resources, as well as sales and marketing and supply chain.

Finland business email marketing lists have the following features:

  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The senior management business executives contained within the mailing and email lists are proven responders to a variety of marketing campaigns or can be used for data appending and enrichment needs.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our entire mailing list file of top business executives is guaranteed to be accurate and has been verified by our internal data analysis team.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our Finnish mailing lists are updated semi-annually conforming to all requirements set by the Direct Marketing Association and comply with CAN-SPAM.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The email list of executives by FrescoData is offered at a minimum order value of $2,000; however there are several levels of volume discounts.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our email list is divided into three categories: regions, industries and job functions
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. All of our Finland marketing and research lists are available for one-time rental at a lower price or can be licensed for multiple use or multiple year usage