India Business Email Marketing Lists

India Total Contacts: 22,775,540

Contacts by Job Roles

With Emails: 1,085,000
With Postal & Phones: 7,916,176

Contacts by Industries

With Emails: 1,657,350
With Postal & Phones: 12,117,014

India is the second most populous nation and is on track to overtake China by 2050. Presently there are 1.25 BILLION people in India of which 46% are under the age of 25. That’s about 575 million people under 25! India’s real growth GDP in 2014 was a very healthy 7.3% so its world ranking was 16.

All the lists on FrescoData’s databases are opt-in and have been legally compiled according to each country’s marketing regulations.

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Job Roles in our India lists:

india-job-roles-email-list

Segmentation of India contacts by Job Roles:

Job RolesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Engineering208,9481,523,864
Finance50,115368,763
HR65,477475,793
IT112,737821,526
Legal13,285101,365
Marketing47,971345,814
Media & Communication30,066218,024
Operations117,634855,810
Product Management7,87655,307
Program & Project Management34,817257,090
Purchasing9,50971,611
Quality Assurance42,035309,046
Real Estate6,00746,047
Research49,694359,848
Sales/Business Development133,564971,370
Senior Management155,2651,134,898
Total1,085,0007,916,176

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Industries in our India lists:

india-industries-email-list

Segmentation of India contacts by Job Roles:Industries

IndustriesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Business Services116,023846,244
Automotive51,236376,946
Banking + Financial Services120,910879,730
Media & Publishing23,365168,376
Information Technology439,4063,211,320
Construction88,697648,949
Consumer Goods & Services43,747316,435
Manufacturing187,5471,367,637
Government24,226180,502
Education16,943125,880
Healthcare54,047396,004
Hospitality & Travel34,575255,319
Human Resources43,761317,266
Industrial Automation10,05172,648
Insurance25,294186,839
Investment Banking & Venture Capital17,048127,377
Law Practice + Legal Services19,413139,526
Supply Chain & Logistics29,772215,880
Marketing & Advertising46,304336,562
Mining & Metals13,443101,789
Nonprofit Organization Management8,19762,760
Oil & Energy + Renewables & Environment + Utilities38,246281,391
Pharmaceuticals44,765324,599
Public Relations & Communications6,04545,590
Real Estate28,934215,604
Research20,902151,126
Retail41,740303,246
Telecommunications + Wireless56,089410,185
Warehousing1,65813,570
Wholesale4,96637,714
Total1,657,35012,117,014

Data Compliance in India

India adopted the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules. These rules state that written consent must be obtained from the data subject prior to adding them to the emailing list. Non-compliance can be costly – fines and time in jail are in the cards for those who fail to comply.

Our Indian email marketing list comprises of individuals who work in various industries such as construction, energy, engineering services, financial services, food and drink, health care, manufacturing, retail, supply chain, technology and hospitality. The executives in our India email lists & database are spread across different job roles such as senior management, finance, information, technology, operations, purchasing, administration and human resources, as well as sales and marketing and supply chain.

The India B2B mailing list by FrescoData has the following features:

  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The senior management business executives contained within the mailing and email lists are proven responders to a variety of marketing campaigns or can be used for data appending and enrichment needs.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our entire mailing list file of top business executives is guaranteed to be accurate and has been verified by our internal data analysis team.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our Indian mailing lists are updated semi-annually conforming to all requirements set by the Direct Marketing Association and comply with CAN-SPAM.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The email list of executives by FrescoData is offered at a minimum order value of $2,000; however there are several levels of volume discounts.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our email list is divided into three categories: regions, industries and job functions.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. All of our India email marketing and research lists are available for one-time rental at a lower price or can be licensed for multiple use or multiple year usage.