Skip to content
Email List India

India is the second most populous nation and is on track
to overtake China by 2050. Presently there are 1.25 BILLION
people in India of which 46% are under the age of 25. That’s
about 575 million people under 25! India’s real growth GDP
in 2014 was a very healthy 7.3% so its world ranking was 16.

India Business Email Marketing Lists

Specialty Mailing and Email Lists

India Total Contacts: 22,775,540

Contacts by Job Roles

With Emails: 1,085,000
With Postal & Phones: 7,916,176

Contacts by Industries

With Emails: 1,657,350
With Postal & Phones: 12,117,014
Email Marketing and Mailing List

Segmentation of India contacts by Job Roles:

Job RolesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Engineering208,9481,523,864
Finance50,115368,763
HR65,477475,793
IT112,737821,526
Legal13,285101,365
Marketing47,971345,814
Media & Communication30,066218,024
Operations117,634855,810
Product Management7,87655,307
Program & Project Management34,817257,090
Purchasing9,50971,611
Quality Assurance42,035309,046
Real Estate6,00746,047
Research49,694359,848
Sales/Business Development133,564971,370
Senior Management155,2651,134,898
Total1,085,0007,916,176
Specialty Mailing and Email Lists

Segmentation of India contacts by Job Roles:Industries

Industries Email Phone & Direct Mail
Business Services 116,023 846,244
Automotive 51,236 376,946
Banking + Financial Services 120,910 879,730
Media & Publishing 23,365 168,376
Information Technology 439,406 3,211,320
Construction 88,697 648,949
Consumer Goods & Services 43,747 316,435
Manufacturing 187,547 1,367,637
Government 24,226 180,502
Education 16,943 125,880
Healthcare 54,047 396,004
Hospitality & Travel 34,575 255,319
Human Resources 43,761 317,266
Industrial Automation 10,051 72,648
Insurance 25,294 186,839
Investment Banking & Venture Capital 17,048 127,377
Law Practice + Legal Services 19,413 139,526
Supply Chain & Logistics 29,772 215,880
Marketing & Advertising 46,304 336,562
Mining & Metals 13,443 101,789
Nonprofit Organization Management 8,197 62,760
Oil & Energy + Renewables & Environment + Utilities 38,246 281,391
Pharmaceuticals 44,765 324,599
Public Relations & Communications 6,045 45,590
Real Estate 28,934 215,604
Research 20,902 151,126
Retail 41,740 303,246
Telecommunications + Wireless 56,089 410,185
Warehousing 1,658 13,570
Wholesale 4,966 37,714
Total 1,657,350 12,117,014
Email Marketing and Mailing List

FAQ

Our email list is divided into three categories: regions, industries and job functions. Regional email can help businesses target consumers or businesses in specific areas. Indian email list broken down by industry help optimize your advertising efforts. If you’re marketing to a niche buyer, then our email lists filtered by job function can be incredibly helpful.

Ethically-sourced and robust database of over 1 Billion+ unique email addresses

Our B2B and B2C data list covers over 60+ countries including APAC and EMEA with most sought after industries including Automotive, Banking & Financial services, Manufacturing, Technology, Telecommunications.

In general, once we’ve received your request for data, it takes several days to first compile your specific data and you’ll receive the data within several days of your initial order.

Our data standards are extremely high. We pride ourselves on providing 95% accurate business data, and we’ll provide you with replacement data for all information that doesn’t meet your standards our expectations.

We pride ourselves on providing customers with high quality data. Our Indian email and mailing lists are updated semi-annually conforming to all requirements set by the Direct Marketing Association and comply with CAN-SPAM.

Popular Data Segments

India C-Level Executives Email List
India Decision Makers Email List
India Professional Email List
India Industries Executive Email List
India Technology User Email List
India Healthcare Professionals Email List
India Industry Email List

Specialty Mailing and Email Lists

Data Compliance in India

India adopted the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules. These rules state that written consent must be obtained from the data subject prior to adding them to the emailing list. Non-compliance can be costly – fines and time in jail are in the cards for those who fail to comply.

Our Indian email marketing list comprises of individuals who work in various industries such as construction, energy, engineering services, financial services, food and drink, health care, manufacturing, retail, supply chain, technology and hospitality. The executives in our India email lists & database are spread across different job roles such as senior management, finance, information, technology, operations, purchasing, administration and human resources, as well as sales and marketing and supply chain.

The India B2B mailing list by FrescoData has the following features:

What makes us different

If you are trying to reach C-level executives in India, then you should start with high quality Indian email lists. With FrescoData, you get the latest information for the people you need to talk to. FrescoData will help you build valuable B2B email lists. We will provide you with an accurate business database that you can use to create effective marketing campaigns and get real results.

High-deliverability-1-p842cm25ni8bu1ejk0sb9h6cu0yx2rerrjm7qq3ehu

Extremely High Deliverability

Our email databases are legally compiled according to each country’s marketing regulations. Our channels ensure consistent returns on your marketing investment for a lifetime.

fast-1-p842ck6h9u5r6th9uzz24hnfn986nd7b3ab8s666ua

We're Fast

We’ve pushed email marketing to its limits; However, we continue to refine our email marketing services to ensure that you get the highest returns on your investment.

Name-address-phone-p842cnxu16awh9bt91lkegpa0spni5m8fsx6pa0m5e

Emails, Phone Numbers and More

We provide comprehensive data from India to help you make valuable business connections. Our information includes: emails, names, phone numbers, postal address, company/industry information, business titles, fax numbers, revenue, and more.

rental-p842chcypc1w7zldbgr6f0d1v3m309w42wcsccadcy

Email Lists in 175+ Counties

Related Pages of Interest