Denmark Business Email Marketing Lists

Denmark Total Contacts: 1,386,130

Contacts by Job Roles

With Emails: 60,491
With Postal & Phones:451,116

Contacts by Industries

With Emails: 105,586
With Postal & Phones: 768,937

Denmark’s population is 5.5 million and 30 of the people-mostly redheads- are under 25. Its real growth GDP in 2014 was 1.1% with a rank of 174.

All the lists on FrescoData’s databases are opt-in and have been legally compiled according to each country’s marketing regulations.

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Job Roles in our Denmark email lists:

Denmark Business Contact Database

Segmentation of Denmark contacts by Job Roles:

Job RolesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Engineering5,23340,393
Finance2,71316,889
HR1,79911,673
IT5,24841,965
Legal1,0359,017
Marketing2,26318,713
Media & Communication3,26226,733
Operations7,10354,777
Product Management1,0596,272
Program & Project Management4,69332,073
Purchasing4665,594
Quality Assurance7757,120
Real Estate4852,082
Research3,59924,817
Sales/Business Development8,72261,482
Senior Management12,03691,516
Total60,491451,116

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Industries in our Denmark lists:

Buy Denmark Email and Mailing Lists

Segmentation of Denmark contacts by Industries:

IndustriesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Business Services7,43152,058
Automotive1,23511,941
Banking + Financial Services4,81233,673
Media & Publishing1,54212,721
Information Technology11,98285,286
Construction7,87259,657
Consumer Goods & Services3,60321,925
Manufacturing11,70382,515
Government7,10954,823
Education4,44929,563
Healthcare6,99048,843
Hospitality & Travel1,06410,691
Human Resources2,16317,257
Industrial Automation1,0096,860
Insurance1,29610,925
Investment Banking & Venture Capital9745,654
Law Practice + Legal Services1,36313,605
Supply Chain & Logistics3,56428,211
Marketing & Advertising3,69024,754
Mining & Metals410806
Nonprofit Organization Management1,4439,074
Oil & Energy + Renewables & Environment + Utilities3,06225,280
Pharmaceuticals2,13417,041
Public Relations & Communications1,77510,039
Real Estate1,58310,832
Research2,05319,374
Retail5,74743,415
Telecommunications + Wireless2,09113,808
Warehousing196703
Wholesale1,2417,603
Total105,586768,937

Data Compliance in Denmark

The Act on Processing of Personal Data is what governs the requirements for email compliance in Denmark. The Act says that written consent is needed before processing and utilizing personal data. Recipients can always restrict access to their information or change the conditions and purpuses under

Our Danish email marketing list comprises of individuals who work in various industries such as construction, energy, engineering services, financial services, food and drink, health care, manufacturing, retail, supply chain, technology and hospitality. The executives in our email lists are spread across different job roles such as senior management, finance, information, technology, operations, purchasing, administration and human resources, as well as sales and marketing and supply chain.

Denmark business contact databases (Denmark postliste) by FrescoData have the following features: