Colombia Business Email Marketing Lists

Colombia Total Contacts: 2,555,690

Contacts by Job Roles

With Emails: 98,077
With Postal & Phones: 700,985

Contacts by Industries

With Emails: 213,562
With Postal & Phones: 1,543,066

Colombia has a population of 46.7 happy people (according to the World Happiness Index) of which 43% are under 25. Lots of young people. No wonder they’re happy. Its real growth GDP in 2014 was 4.6% with a world rank of 62.

All the lists on FrescoData’s databases are opt-in and have been legally compiled according to each country’s marketing regulations.

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Job Roles in our Colombia lists:

Segmentation of Colombia contacts by Job Roles:

Job RolesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Engineering12,75790,209
Finance4,03131,623
HR1,92811,161
IT6,55644,214
Legal5,16740,643
Marketing4,22833,060
Media & Communication5,19336,452
Operations14,826102,393
Product Management8453,983
Program & Project Management4,58532,012
Purchasing1,3737,836
Quality Assurance1,56614,357
Real Estate278868
Research5,67139,209
Sales/Business Development16,347123,714
Senior Management12,72689,251
Total98,077700,985

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Industries in our Colombia lists:

Segmentation of Colombia contacts by Industries:

IndustriesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Business Services13,07098,337
Automotive2,53116,288
Banking + Financial Services10,80873,065
Media & Publishing3,35422,295
Information Technology15,756111,376
Construction14,855112,093
Consumer Goods & Services11,56480,773
Manufacturing24,267182,261
Government11,22984,892
Education22,595162,029
Healthcare7,02054,902
Hospitality & Travel2,32620,632
Human Resources3,82225,715
Industrial Automation1,4228,196
Insurance3,53922,918
Investment Banking & Venture Capital2,27115,849
Law Practice + Legal Services6,05144,908
Supply Chain & Logistics5,47142,130
Marketing & Advertising6,53550,632
Mining & Metals2,04314,190
Nonprofit Organization Management1,85111,325
Oil & Energy + Renewables & Environment + Utilities11,03977,667
Pharmaceuticals2,35014,971
Public Relations & Communications1,6198,900
Real Estate2,57416,606
Research2,32219,873
Retail7,49457,633
Telecommunications + Wireless8,39059,063
Warehousing1,83210,458
Wholesale3,56223,089
Total213,5621,543,066

Data Compliance in Colombia

This country has very strict regulations when it comes to email compliance. Companies must obtain expressed written consent before they can utilize any personal data. It’s important to keep this in mind because users are entitle to a request for the original consent and if the company in question fails to provide it, fines can be steep. End receivers can also retrieve their permission to access to their personal data at any time and this has to be honored promptly to avoid sanctions.

Our Colombian email marketing list comprises of individuals who work in various industries such as construction, energy, engineering services, financial services, food and drink, health care, manufacturing, retail, supply chain, technology and hospitality. The executives in our email lists are spread across different job roles such as senior management, finance, information, technology, operations, purchasing, administration and human resources, as well as sales and marketing and supply chain.

Our Colombia mailing lists (lista de correo Colombia) have the following features:

  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The senior management business executives contained within the mailing and email lists are proven responders to a variety of marketing campaigns or can be used for data appending and enrichment needs.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our entire mailing list file of top business executives is guaranteed to be accurate and has been verified by our internal data analysis team.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our Colombian mailing lists are updated semi-annually conforming to all requirements set by the Direct Marketing Association and comply with CAN-SPAM.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The email list of executives by FrescoData is offered at a minimum order value of $2,000; however there are several levels of volume discounts.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our email list is divided into three categories: regions, industries and job functions
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. All of our Colombia marketing and research lists are available for one-time rental at a lower price or can be licensed for multiple use or multiple year usage