Chile Business Email Marketing Lists

Chile Total Contacts: 2,080,688

Contacts by Job Roles

With Emails: 90,098
With Postal & Phones: 674,793

Contacts by Industries

With Emails: 157,262
With Postal & Phones: 1,158,535

Chile’s population is 17.5 million of which 36% are young, drink really good wine, and under the age of 25. Its real growth GDP in 2014 was 1.9% or 153 in the world.

All the lists on FrescoData’s databases are opt-in and have been legally compiled according to each country’s marketing regulations.

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Job Roles in our Chile email marketing list:

chile-job-roles-mailing-list

Segmentation of Chile contacts by Job Roles:

Job RolesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Engineering9,30571,582
Finance6,59546,684
HR2,15717,942
IT5,24143,373
Legal2,24820,797
Marketing3,02321,343
Media & Communication5,57637,057
Operations15,387116,706
Product Management8036,815
Program & Project Management4,60335,799
Purchasing7473,998
Quality Assurance1,26612,165
Real Estate4151,574
Research4,49429,889
Sales/Business Development17,526126,485
Senior Management10,71282,584
Total90,098674,793

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Industries in our Chile lists:

Segmentation of Chile contacts by Industries:

IndustriesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Business Services7,88455,367
Automotive1,21311,775
Banking + Financial Services8,52260,755
Media & Publishing1,70013,873
Information Technology9,99569,320
Construction16,226120,642
Consumer Goods & Services5,75539,099
Manufacturing17,060127,461
Government5,81346,086
Education18,009130,674
Healthcare6,05844,955
Hospitality & Travel2,46517,269
Human Resources3,35226,662
Industrial Automation8415,777
Insurance2,71214,693
Investment Banking & Venture Capital1,17512,229
Law Practice + Legal Services2,69221,115
Supply Chain & Logistics4,82633,045
Marketing & Advertising4,21832,252
Mining & Metals9,51167,977
Nonprofit Organization Management8066,621
Oil & Energy + Renewables & Environment + Utilities6,89854,012
Pharmaceuticals1,5087,363
Public Relations & Communications1,23311,197
Real Estate1,46113,592
Research1,61811,088
Retail6,22149,800
Telecommunications + Wireless5,39036,507
Warehousing7964,156
Wholesale1,30413,173
Total157,2621,158,535

Data Compliance in Chile

Act on the Protection of Personal Data is modeled after Europe’s regulations of email compliance but it’s vague in definitions. Consent must be obtain but doesn’t always have to be in writing which turns it into a loophole for companies. Data can only be kept for a limited time but this is a grey area because times are not specified. In short, you can send emails to Chile as long as you offer the option to unsubscribe and you honor it in a timely fashion.

Our Chilean email marketing list comprises of individuals who work in various industries such as construction, energy, engineering services, financial services, food and drink, health care, manufacturing, retail, supply chain, technology and hospitality. The executives in our email lists are spread across different job roles such as senior management, finance, information, technology, operations, purchasing, administration and human resources, as well as sales and marketing and supply chain.

Our Chile email marketing list (lista de correo Chile) has the following features:

  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The senior management business executives contained within the mailing and email lists are proven responders to a variety of marketing campaigns or can be used for data appending and enrichment needs.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our entire mailing list file of top business executives is guaranteed to be accurate and has been verified by our internal data analysis team.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our Chilean mailing lists are updated semi-annually conforming to all requirements set by the Direct Marketing Association and comply with CAN-SPAM.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The email list of executives by FrescoData is offered at a minimum order value of $2,000; however there are several levels of volume discounts.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our email list is divided into three categories: regions, industries and job functions
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. All of our Chile marketing and research lists are available for one-time rental at a lower price or can be licensed for multiple use or multiple year usage