Egypt Business Email Marketing Lists

Egypt Total Contacts: 1,333,806

Contacts by Job Roles

With Emails: 72,180
With Postal & Phones: 518,006

Contacts by Industries

With Emails: 91,628
With Postal & Phones: 651,992

Egypt has 88 million people with one of the highest percentages of young people in the world at 49%. Real growth GDP in 2014 was 2.2% ranking it at 142 in the world.

All the lists on FrescoData’s databases are opt-in and have been legally compiled according to each country’s marketing regulations.

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Job Roles in our Egypt lists:

Egypt email campaign - segmentation by job roles

Segmentation of Egypt contacts by Job Roles:

Job RolesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Engineering14,126106,045
Finance3,70124,102
HR3,54422,953
IT6,09546,689
Legal9587,728
Marketing3,40322,657
Media & Communication3,98924,745
Operations8,26662,534
Product Management7993,649
Program & Project Management1,41513,984
Purchasing9265,305
Quality Assurance1,30512,451
Real Estate2962,675
Research2,96219,437
Sales/Business Development11,11176,737
Senior Management9,28466,315
Total72,180518,006

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Industries in our Egypt lists:

Segmentation of Egypt contacts by Industries:

IndustriesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Business Services10,00173,814
Automotive1,73510,480
Banking + Financial Services4,63331,637
Media & Publishing1,0649,229
Information Technology12,93692,245
Construction7,38453,180
Consumer Goods & Services2,42216,223
Manufacturing11,01479,675
Government1,0068,806
Education2,36415,799
Healthcare4,66935,549
Hospitality & Travel2,50620,491
Human Resources1,94011,248
Industrial Automation7563,333
Insurance8234,554
Investment Banking & Venture Capital5145,947
Law Practice + Legal Services1,7807,886
Supply Chain & Logistics1,5269,680
Marketing & Advertising2,18521,795
Mining & Metals5563,329
Nonprofit Organization Management3983,640
Oil & Energy + Renewables & Environment + Utilities5,54436,824
Pharmaceuticals3,37227,536
Public Relations & Communications6123,014
Real Estate1,85810,646
Research1,7709,272
Retail1,20213,891
Telecommunications + Wireless4,65430,331
Warehousing190661
Wholesale2141,277
Total91,628651,992

Data Compliance in Egypt

Egypt does not have laws that regulate protection of personal data. However, there are some provisions in connection with data protection in different laws and regulations in Egypt.Only data that is considered pertinent to the data subject’s private life requires the consent of the data subject which means that you can send an email campaign to Egypt business email addresses but consent is required when using a personal email address.

Our Egyptian email marketing list comprises of individuals who work in various industries such as construction, energy, engineering services, financial services, food and drink, health care, manufacturing, retail, supply chain, technology and hospitality. The executives in our email lists are spread across different job roles such as senior management, finance, information, technology, operations, purchasing, administration and human resources, as well as sales and marketing and supply chain.

Egypt B2B mailing lists by FrescoData have the following features:​

  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The senior management business executives contained within the mailing and email lists are proven responders to a variety of marketing campaigns or can be used for data appending and enrichment needs.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our entire mailing list file of top business executives is guaranteed to be accurate and has been verified by our internal data analysis team.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our Egyptian mailing lists are updated semi-annually conforming to all requirements set by the Direct Marketing Association and comply with CAN-SPAM.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The email list of executives by FrescoData is offered at a minimum order value of $2,000; however there are several levels of volume discounts.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our email list is divided into three categories: regions, industries and job functions
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. All of our Egypt marketing and research lists are available for one-time rental at a lower price or can be licensed for multiple use or multiple year usage