China Business Email Marketing Lists

China Total Contacts: 9,856,970

Contacts by Job Roles

With Emails: 245,484
With Postal & Phones: 1,789,907

Contacts by Industries

With Emails: 940,847
With Postal & Phones: 6,880,732

Happy New Year(this being written in February)! China is the most populous nation with 1.36 BILLION people. 31% are under the age of 25. Its real growth GDP in 2014 was 7.3% ranking it at 18 in the world but 2015 will be lower.

All the lists on FrescoData’s databases are opt-in and have been legally compiled according to each country’s marketing regulations. The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Job Roles in our China business mailing lists and email database:

Segmentation of China contacts by Industries:

IndustriesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Business Services38,120283,388
Automotive31,540228,785
Banking + Financial Services48,899354,044
Media & Publishing13,776103,491
Information Technology131,995969,406
Construction51,934384,961
Consumer Goods & Services88,668644,358
Manufacturing141,0371,023,734
Government22,600160,603
Education18,046136,123
Healthcare27,730203,931
Hospitality & Travel20,016149,044
Human Resources12,83891,532
Industrial Automation13,73197,318
Insurance7,83760,866
Investment Banking & Venture Capital19,294145,230
Law Practice + Legal Services6,92649,102
Supply Chain & Logistics32,810237,326
Marketing & Advertising21,009148,986
Mining & Metals12,00790,575
Nonprofit Organization Management2,11019,057
Oil & Energy + Renewables & Environment + Utilities23,080167,756
Pharmaceuticals9,44166,003
Public Relations & Communications3,09026,939
Real Estate30,054217,940
Research7,46056,652
Retail65,960480,779
Telecommunications + Wireless22,921165,870
Warehousing3,71524,201
Wholesale12,20392,732
Total940,8476,880,732

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Industries in our China lists:

Segmentation of China contacts by Job Roles:

Job RolesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Engineering33,865244,299
Finance8,03761,593
HR12,61988,471
IT14,789105,045
Legal2,03618,513
Marketing12,07186,663
Media & Communication7,02850,578
Operations19,535144,799
Product Management3,37828,311
Program & Project Management10,91475,299
Purchasing4,29935,770
Quality Assurance6,93847,734
Real Estate9704,164
Research8,10961,391
Sales/Business Development68,865496,879
Senior Management32,031240,398
Total245,4841,789,907

Data Compliance in China

It has some of the strictest laws in the world. Individuals must double opt-in before you can send them your campaigns and emails are highly censored. The word “Ad” must be on the subject line and this cannot be misleading and must represent the content of the email as closely as possible. The cost of Non-Compliance is very high, with fines of up to $4,500 per email.

Our Chinese email marketing list comprises of individuals who work in various industries such as construction, energy, engineering services, financial services, food and drink, health care, manufacturing, retail, supply chain, technology and hospitality. The executives in our China business mailing lists and email database are spread across different job roles such as senior management, finance, information, technology, operations, purchasing, administration and human resources, as well as sales and marketing and supply chain.

Our China business database has the following features:

  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The senior management business executives contained within the mailing and email lists are proven responders to a variety of marketing campaigns or can be used for data appending and enrichment needs.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our entire mailing list file of top business executives is guaranteed to be accurate and has been verified by our internal data analysis team.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our Chinese mailing lists are updated semi-annually conforming to all requirements set by the Direct Marketing Association and comply with CAN-SPAM.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The email list of executives by FrescoData is offered at a minimum order value of $2,000; however there are several levels of volume discounts.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our email list is divided into three categories: regions, industries and job functions
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. All of our China marketing and research lists are available for one-time rental at a lower price or can be licensed for multiple use or multiple year usage