Kuwait Business Email Marketing Lists

Kuwait Total Contacts: 276,044

Contacts by Job Roles

With Emails: 14,762
With Postal & Phones: 106,125

Contacts by Industries

With Emails: 19,007
With Postal & Phones: 136,150

Kuwait has a population of 2.7 million of which a very high proportion (40%) are under 25. Its 2014 real growth GDP was 0.1% with a world ranking of 199.

All the lists on FrescoData’s databases are opt-in and have been legally compiled according to each country’s marketing regulations.

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Job Roles in our Kuwait lists:

Kuwait Business Email Marketing Lists

Segmentation of Kuwait contacts by Job Roles:

Job RolesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Engineering2,51819,843
Finance6185,973
HR6754,199
IT1,5288,969
Legal2231,268
Marketing4273,850
Media & Communication2892,846
Operations2,61920,582
Product Management97563
Program & Project Management5283,493
Purchasing2881,666
Quality Assurance2932,288
Real Estate103974
Research4672,680
Sales/Business Development2,31815,462
Senior Management1,77111,469
Total14,762106,125

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Industries in our Kuwait lists:

 

Buy Kuwait Email and Mailing Lists

Segmentation of Kuwait contacts by Industries:

IndustriesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Business Services1,19310,175
Automotive6273,119
Banking + Financial Services1,2727,832
Media & Publishing2941,423
Information Technology1,47513,692
Construction2,28315,206
Consumer Goods & Services7113,734
Manufacturing1,54114,175
Government2562,599
Education4682,691
Healthcare1,0587,000
Hospitality & Travel6773,484
Human Resources3711,912
Industrial Automation133679
Insurance1061,067
Investment Banking & Venture Capital5542,955
Law Practice + Legal Services2161,070
Supply Chain & Logistics4743,901
Marketing & Advertising3862,969
Mining & Metals84172
Nonprofit Organization Management96409
Oil & Energy + Renewables & Environment + Utilities2,05216,440
Pharmaceuticals2641,420
Public Relations & Communications107568
Real Estate5152,596
Research1901,023
Retail1,0138,860
Telecommunications + Wireless4544,045
Warehousing81379
Wholesale56555
Total19,007136,150

Data Compliance in Kuwait

Currently, there is no specific law in Kuwait regarding personal data protection. Data protection is governed by the general provisions of a number of laws and regulations. It’s recommended to obtain written consent from the data subject but this recommendation is voluntary and regulations are hardly enforced.

Our Kuwaiti email marketing list comprises of individuals who work in various industries such as construction, energy, engineering services, financial services, food and drink, health care, manufacturing, retail, supply chain, technology and hospitality. The executives in our email lists are spread across different job roles such as senior management, finance, information, technology, operations, purchasing, administration and human resources, as well as sales and marketing and supply chain.

Our Kuwait mailing list and email list have the following features: