Thailand Business Email Marketing Lists

Thailand Total Contacts: 784,873

Contacts by Job Roles

With Emails: 39,886
With Postal & Phones: 281,957

Contacts by Industries

With Emails: 56,565
With Postal & Phones: 406,465

Since Thailand is a newly industrialized and export-dependent country, digital marketing campaigns can be quite fruitful if done by reaching out to the right target market. The country has a multi-sector industry presence, such as automobiles, financial services, manufacturing, engineering services, food and drink, healthcare, retail, services, supply chain, technology and hospitality. As a result, carrying out an effective B2B marketing campaign can turn out to be high yielding using the most comprehensive and niche executives email list.

All the Thailand email lists on FrescoData’s databases are opt-in and have been legally compiled according to each country’s marketing regulations.

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Job Roles in our Thailand address lists:

Segmentation of Thailand contacts by Job Roles:

Job RolesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Engineering4,34130,231
Finance1,70110,959
HR1,22711,152
IT3,61322,728
Legal3453,254
Marketing2,93920,002
Media & Communication1,98612,308
Operations4,59535,005
Product Management3553,326
Program & Project Management1,0509,128
Purchasing7143,759
Quality Assurance7965,085
Real Estate1981,671
Research1,1789,330
Sales/Business Development6,19643,777
Senior Management8,65260,242
Total39,886281,957

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Industries in our Thailand lists:

 

Segmentation of Thailand contacts by Industries:

IndustriesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Business Services3,15225,200
Automotive1,92112,570
Banking + Financial Services2,60916,861
Media & Publishing1,2777,867
Information Technology6,91248,270
Construction2,56520,189
Consumer Goods & Services6,05344,920
Manufacturing6,21843,938
Government1,1509,860
Education1,80111,688
Healthcare1,63714,145
Hospitality & Travel3,29025,480
Human Resources7363,915
Industrial Automation5002,194
Insurance9085,174
Investment Banking & Venture Capital7914,320
Law Practice + Legal Services4494,743
Supply Chain & Logistics1,1369,753
Marketing & Advertising1,93412,662
Mining & Metals4581,885
Nonprofit Organization Management3693,429
Oil & Energy + Renewables & Environment + Utilities2,11417,628
Pharmaceuticals8353,907
Public Relations & Communications4152,307
Real Estate1,0759,310
Research8016,579
Retail3,39023,287
Telecommunications + Wireless1,1419,793
Warehousing193679
Wholesale7353,912
Total56,565406,465

Data Compliance in Thailand

At present, Thailand does not have any general statutory law governing data protection or privacy. However, the Constitution of the Kingdom of Thailand does recognize the protection of privacy rights.The collection, processing and usage of personal email data with the consent (preferably written) of the data owner is permissible.

Thailand email list and mailing list have the following features: