Peru Zealand Business Email Marketing Lists

Peru Total Contacts: 1,652,464

Contacts by Job Roles

With Emails: 67,976
With Postal & Phones: 487,523

Contacts by Industries

With Emails: 132,327
With Postal & Phones: 964,638

From Macchu Pichu to surfing down mountains of sand, Peru has a population of 30 million with a very high percentage (46%) under 25. Its 2014 real growth GDP matched that of the USA with a ranking of 132.

All the lists on FrescoData’s databases are opt-in and have been legally compiled according to each country’s marketing regulations.

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Job Roles in our Peru lists:

Segmentation of Peru contacts by Job Roles:

Job RolesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Engineering6,34344,847
Finance3,07723,926
HR1,89712,390
IT4,93935,326
Legal3,20224,839
Marketing3,06723,123
Media & Communication3,54424,412
Operations12,61789,190
Product Management5293,138
Program & Project Management3,38122,493
Purchasing3373,191
Quality Assurance1,2908,694
Real Estate188649
Research3,24325,866
Sales/Business Development10,91877,518
Senior Management9,40467,921
Total67,976487,523

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Industries in our Peru lists:

 

Segmentation of Peru contacts by Industries:

IndustriesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Business Services8,23662,319
Automotive1,0759,310
Banking + Financial Services6,76950,877
Media & Publishing2,08013,728
Information Technology8,31959,271
Construction12,80592,021
Consumer Goods & Services4,71233,669
Manufacturing13,668101,241
Government8,27658,960
Education13,02795,833
Healthcare4,72332,290
Hospitality & Travel2,88018,837
Human Resources2,10516,831
Industrial Automation8384,660
Insurance1,30811,009
Investment Banking & Venture Capital1,67410,035
Law Practice + Legal Services4,40029,205
Supply Chain & Logistics3,55828,170
Marketing & Advertising4,63730,934
Mining & Metals5,72543,255
Nonprofit Organization Management4754,932
Oil & Energy + Renewables & Environment + Utilities5,47738,526
Pharmaceuticals1,2487,655
Public Relations & Communications7837,179
Real Estate1,0599,191
Research1,10510,257
Retail4,57735,608
Telecommunications + Wireless4,31630,049
Warehousing1,0216,727
Wholesale1,45112,059
Total132,327964,638

Data Compliance in Peru

The Peruvian Law for Personal Data Protection was enacted in July 2011 however it was only recently in May 2013, two years on, that the law’s implementing regulations were approved through Supreme Decree. The law says that written permission must be obtained from tha data subject and failure to comply can result in fines is US$7,000 to US$142,000.

Our Peru email marketing lists comprise of individuals who work in various industries such as construction, energy, engineering services, financial services, food and drink, health care, manufacturing, retail, supply chain, technology and hospitality. The executives in our email lists are spread across different job roles such as senior management, finance, information, technology, operations, purchasing, administration and human resources, as well as sales and marketing and supply chain.

Some of the special features of FrescoData’s Peru mailing lists include the following: