Spain Business Email Marketing Lists

Spain Total Contacts: 5,340,282

Contacts by Job Roles

With Emails: 231,607
With Postal & Phones: 1,681,301

Contacts by Industries

With Emails: 412,130
With Postal & Phones: 3,015,244

Spain is one of the most developed countries in the world. Its major industrial sectors include manufacturing, automobiles, real estate, pharmaceutical and food processing. With such as wide multi-sector economy, Spain is considered as a marketer’s heaven for B2B companies wanting to reach out executives through effective email and direct mail campaigns, using a targeted and comprehensive. However, it is quite challenging to find a trustworthy Spain email marketing list provider.

All the lists on FrescoData’s email databases are opt-in and have been legally compiled according to each country’s marketing regulations.

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Job Roles in our Spain lists:

Segmentation of Spain contacts by Job Roles:

Job RolesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Engineering20,544151,436
Finance11,30881,090
HR5,44338,277
IT18,630134,539
Legal8,77162,575
Marketing12,02087,016
Media & Communication19,392140,108
Operations34,589255,423
Product Management2,80316,818
Program & Project Management9,03967,448
Purchasing2,82119,135
Quality Assurance4,16929,709
Real Estate4313,880
Research9,15768,310
Sales/Business Development40,959296,817
Senior Management31,531228,720
Total231,6071,681,301

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Industries in our Spain lists:

 

Segmentation of Spain contacts by Industries:

IndustriesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Business Services21,544159,467
Automotive7,93456,459
Banking + Financial Services16,567120,214
Media & Publishing7,84655,821
Information Technology34,601254,779
Construction32,446239,783
Consumer Goods & Services18,352132,512
Manufacturing43,441319,312
Government20,246147,071
Education28,710207,393
Healthcare14,765109,246
Hospitality & Travel25,562188,067
Human Resources6,88349,519
Industrial Automation3,91226,371
Insurance6,55748,602
Investment Banking & Venture Capital3,09724,069
Law Practice + Legal Services12,27991,834
Supply Chain & Logistics12,09889,050
Marketing & Advertising14,537107,583
Mining & Metals2,81121,254
Nonprofit Organization Management2,10613,916
Oil & Energy + Renewables & Environment + Utilities16,142119,299
Pharmaceuticals5,63839,703
Public Relations & Communications3,05321,560
Real Estate5,23136,733
Research7,07853,866
Retail19,242142,664
Telecommunications + Wireless13,940101,038
Warehousing1,86812,913
Wholesale3,64425,146
Total412,1303,015,244

Data Compliance in Spain

As a member of the European Union, Spain formally implemented the EU Data Protection Directive in November 1999 with the Special Data Protection Act 1999 and it states that written consent must be obtained from the data subject and failure to comply would result in fines from EUR$900 to EUR$40,000.

Our Spain email and mailing lists have the following features:

  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our Spain business executive email marketing list is categorized into three parts: Industries, Regions and Job Functions.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The executives listed in our Spain mailing list are available to receive a variety of offers. These include B2B marketing, B2B services, networking products, communication products, financial products and others.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Spain B2B mailing list is comprehensive, of high quality and the fields mentioned are similar to any successful marketing email list.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The email list of executives by FrescoData is offered at a minimum order value of $2,000; however there are several discounts for clients that buy in larger quantity.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Clients who want to rent our Spain business database, get an opportunity to conduct an email campaign at low cost. After the client has rented our list, an email blast is sent out after which we notify our clients with statistics related to the number of emails sent, people who opened their emails and the links in the email.