United Kingdom (UK) Business Email Marketing Lists

UK Total Contacts: 16,420,136

Contacts by Job Roles

With Emails: 806,089
With Postal & Phones: 5,877,936

Contacts by Industries

With Emails: 1,173,099
With Postal & Phones: 8,563,012

The UK consists of the states of England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland. Not only is the UK considered one of the developed nations, it also has a highly developed and modernized economy. It is the third largest economy of the Euro Zone and the sixth largest in the world. With such a great scope for trade and commerce, B2B marketers find the UK a great place to carry out business in.

All the lists on FrescoData’s UK business databases are opt-in and have been legally compiled according to each country’s marketing regulations.

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Job Roles in our United Kingdom (UK) lists:

United Kingdom - job roles for business email campaign

Segmentation of United Kingdom (UK) contacts by Job Roles:

Job RolesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Engineering56,398413,167
Finance48,939356,531
HR39,880288,210
IT52,693382,470
Legal22,090163,453
Marketing37,793274,432
Media & Communication44,627323,592
Operations130,598952,640
Product Management6,19246,662
Program & Project Management32,530239,665
Purchasing8,69762,759
Quality Assurance13,37996,210
Real Estate12,85196,009
Research34,419253,449
Sales/Business Development124,598906,649
Senior Management140,4051,022,038
Total806,0895,877,936

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Industries in our United Kingdom (UK) lists:

 

Segmentation of United Kingdom (UK) contacts by Industries:

IndustriesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Business Services81,398592,022
Automotive24,140178,419
Banking + Financial Services65,489480,992
Media & Publishing27,728199,499
Information Technology108,631792,280
Construction89,392650,376
Consumer Goods & Services30,028220,671
Manufacturing76,210555,607
Government42,050305,509
Education35,683257,572
Healthcare71,219524,279
Hospitality & Travel37,423271,004
Human Resources12,38592,608
Industrial Automation1,93713,411
Insurance148,0781,079,514
Investment Banking & Venture Capital14,048105,472
Law Practice + Legal Services29,772218,803
Supply Chain & Logistics29,732214,124
Marketing & Advertising32,590239,370
Mining & Metals2,34119,281
Nonprofit Organization Management15,389110,882
Oil & Energy + Renewables & Environment + Utilities42,650309,886
Pharmaceuticals12,53592,970
Public Relations & Communications8,30159,868
Real Estate20,464147,199
Research16,422122,077
Retail68,895501,477
Telecommunications + Wireless21,527156,423
Warehousing2,11816,926
Wholesale4,52434,491
Total1,173,0998,563,012

Data Compliance in United Kindom

A member of the European Union, the United Kingdom implemented the EU Data Protection Directive in March 2000 with the Data Protection Act 1998 and it states that written consent must be obtained from the data subject and failure to comply would result in fines up to GBP$5,000.

FrescoData’s UK mailing and email lists have the following features:

  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The email marketing lists are divided according to job roles, regions and industries.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The B2B mailing lists UK can either be bought or rented if you want FrescoData to help you with your Email blasts.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. FrescoData entertains orders of more than $2,000 and gives great discounts on larger quantity to regular clients.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The accuracy of our UK email lists is ensured by our in-house analyst team of data experts.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The executives in our UK mailing lists are senior managers belonging to the fields of technology, construction, engineering, retail, finance, energy, food and drink, healthcare, hospitality and supply chain.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The executives listed in the mailing list are available to receive a variety of offers such as, B2B Marketing, B2B services, Networking products, Communication products, financial products and others.