Skip to content

United Kingdom (UK) Mailing Lists and Email Lists

The UK consists of the states of England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland.
Not only is the UK considered one of the developed nations, it also has a highly
developed and modernized economy. It is the third largest economy of the
Euro Zone and the sixth largest in the world. With such a great scope for
trade and commerce, B2B marketers find the UK a great place to carry
out business in.

United Kingdom (UK) Mailing Lists and Email Listsa

UK Total Contacts: 16,420,136

Contacts by Job Roles

With Emails: 806,089
With Postal & Phones: 5,877,936

Contacts by Industries

With Emails: 1,173,099
With Postal & Phones: 8,563,012
UK email list all contacts
UK email list all contacts
Email Marketing and Mailing List

Segmentation of United Kingdom (UK) contacts by Job Roles:

Job RolesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Engineering56,398413,167
Finance48,939356,531
HR39,880288,210
IT52,693382,470
Legal22,090163,453
Marketing37,793274,432
Media & Communication44,627323,592
Operations130,598952,640
Product Management6,19246,662
Program & Project Management32,530239,665
Purchasing8,69762,759
Quality Assurance13,37996,210
Real Estate12,85196,009
Research34,419253,449
Sales/Business Development124,598906,649
Senior Management140,4051,022,038
Total806,0895,877,936
Specialty Mailing and Email Lists

Segmentation of United Kingdom (UK) contacts by Industries:

IndustriesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Business Services81,398592,022
Automotive24,140178,419
Banking + Financial Services65,489480,992
Media & Publishing27,728199,499
Information Technology108,631792,280
Construction89,392650,376
Consumer Goods & Services30,028220,671
Manufacturing76,210555,607
Government42,050305,509
Education35,683257,572
Healthcare71,219524,279
Hospitality & Travel37,423271,004
Human Resources12,38592,608
Industrial Automation1,93713,411
Insurance148,0781,079,514
Investment Banking & Venture Capital14,048105,472
Law Practice + Legal Services29,772218,803
Supply Chain & Logistics29,732214,124
Marketing & Advertising32,590239,370
Mining & Metals2,34119,281
Nonprofit Organization Management15,389110,882
Oil & Energy + Renewables & Environment + Utilities42,650309,886
Pharmaceuticals12,53592,970
Public Relations & Communications8,30159,868
Real Estate20,464147,199
Research16,422122,077
Retail68,895501,477
Telecommunications + Wireless21,527156,423
Warehousing2,11816,926
Wholesale4,52434,491
Total1,173,0998,563,012
Email Marketing and Mailing List

FAQ

Our email list is divided into three categories: regions, industries and job functions. Regional email can help businesses target consumers or businesses in specific areas. UK email list broken down by industry help optimize your advertising efforts. If you’re marketing to a niche buyer, then our email lists filtered by job function can be incredibly helpful.

Ethically-sourced and robust database of over 1 Billion+ unique email addresses

Our B2B and B2C data list covers over 60+ countries including APAC and EMEA with most sought after industries including Automotive, Banking & Financial services, Manufacturing, Technology, Telecommunications.

In general, once we’ve received your request for data, it takes several days to first compile your specific data and you’ll receive the data within several days of your initial order.

Our data standards are extremely high. We pride ourselves on providing 95% accurate business data, and we’ll provide you with replacement data for all information that doesn’t meet your standards our expectations.

We pride ourselves on providing customers with high quality data. Our UK email and mailing lists are updated semi-annually conforming to all requirements set by the Direct Marketing Association and comply with CAN-SPAM.

Popular Data Segments

UK C-Level Executives Email List
UK Decision Makers Email List
UK Professional Email List
UK Industries Executive Email List
UK Technology User Email List
UK Healthcare Professionals Email List
UK Industry Email List

Specialty Mailing and Email Lists

Data Compliance in United Kindom

A member of the European Union, the United Kingdom implemented the EU Data Protection Directive in March 2000 with the Data Protection Act 1998 and it states that written consent must be obtained from the data subject and failure to comply would result in fines up to GBP$5,000.

FrescoData’s UK mailing and email lists have the following features:

What makes us different

If you are trying to reach C-level executives in Australia, then you should start with high quality Australian email lists. With FrescoData, you get the latest information for the people you need to talk to. FrescoData will help you build valuable B2B email lists. We will provide you with an accurate business database that you can use to create effective marketing campaigns and get real results.

High-deliverability-1-p842cm25ni8bu1ejk0sb9h6cu0yx2rerrjm7qq3ehu

Extremely High Deliverability

Our email databases are legally compiled according to each country’s marketing regulations. Our channels ensure consistent returns on your marketing investment for a lifetime.

fast-1-p842ck6h9u5r6th9uzz24hnfn986nd7b3ab8s666ua

We're Fast

We’ve pushed email marketing to its limits; However, we continue to refine our email marketing services to ensure that you get the highest returns on your investment.

Name-address-phone-p842cnxu16awh9bt91lkegpa0spni5m8fsx6pa0m5e

Emails, Phone Numbers and More

We provide comprehensive data from UK to help you make valuable business connections. Our information includes: emails, names, phone numbers, postal address, company/industry information, business titles, fax numbers, revenue, and more.

rental-p842chcypc1w7zldbgr6f0d1v3m309w42wcsccadcy

Email Lists in 175+ Counties

Related Pages of Interest