Mexico Business Email Marketing Lists

Mexico Total Contacts: 5,276,138

Contacts by Job Roles

With Emails: 221,141
With Postal & Phones: 1,619,493

Contacts by Industries

With Emails: 413,817
With Postal & Phones: 3,021,687

Buen dia! One of our favorite places. Mexico has a population of 122 million and 44.5% of those are under the age of 25. A young nation. Its real growth 2014 GDP was a respectable 2.1% which gave it a world ranking of 146.

All the lists on FrescoData’s databases are opt-in and have been legally compiled according to each country’s marketing regulations.

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Job Roles in our Mexico lists:

mexico-job-roles-mailing-list

Segmentation of Mexico contacts by Job Roles:

Job RolesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Engineering21,544160,922
Finance9,93971,100
HR9,06767,650
IT14,769106,356
Legal8,34558,731
Marketing9,50867,954
Media & Communication10,19978,106
Operations33,060244,264
Product Management1,5009,491
Program & Project Management9,17466,244
Purchasing4,53131,623
Quality Assurance5,30241,627
Real Estate5873,558
Research8,04558,005
Sales/Business Development39,230290,762
Senior Management36,341263,100
Total221,1411,619,493

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Industries in our Mexico lists:

 

mexico-industries-mailing-list

Segmentation of Mexico contacts by Industries:

IndustriesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Business Services27,742203,978
Automotive13,26695,383
Banking + Financial Services16,281121,778
Media & Publishing7,43957,227
Information Technology29,608214,681
Construction28,351209,883
Consumer Goods & Services20,638143,364
Manufacturing52,864386,638
Government26,291193,391
Education32,342233,908
Healthcare14,516108,158
Hospitality & Travel7,18554,642
Human Resources7,97556,761
Industrial Automation3,25522,306
Insurance10,08875,837
Investment Banking & Venture Capital2,91019,787
Law Practice + Legal Services11,93885,692
Supply Chain & Logistics9,55971,244
Marketing & Advertising13,74897,441
Mining & Metals2,87822,470
Nonprofit Organization Management1,3068,078
Oil & Energy + Renewables & Environment + Utilities15,831114,108
Pharmaceuticals5,06237,684
Public Relations & Communications2,39818,970
Real Estate7,76558,145
Research5,07238,486
Retail16,600119,724
Telecommunications + Wireless12,30587,641
Warehousing2,13914,892
Wholesale6,46549,390
Total413,8173,021,687

Data Compliance in Maxico

The Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data held by Private Parties was enacted and entered into force on July 6, 2010. With respect to Email Data, consent may be communicated verbally, in writing, by electronic or optical means, via any other technology, or by unmistakable indications. Fines range from 100 to 320,000 times the Mexico City minimum wage.

Our mexico mailing list service comprises of individuals who work in various industries such as construction, energy, engineering services, financial services, food and drink, health care, manufacturing, retail, supply chain, technology and hospitality. The executives in our email lists are spread across different job roles such as senior management, finance, information, technology, operations, purchasing, administration and human resources, as well as sales and marketing and supply chain.

The email marketing lists for Mexico (lista de correo Mexico) have the following features highlighted:

  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The senior management business executives contained within the mailing and email lists are proven responders to a variety of marketing campaigns or can be used for data appending and enrichment needs.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our entire mailing list file of top business executives is guaranteed to be accurate and has been verified by our internal data analysis team.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our Mexican mailing lists are updated semi-annually conforming to all requirements set by the Direct Marketing Association and comply with CAN-SPAM.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The email list of executives by FrescoData is offered at a minimum order value of $2,000; however there are several levels of volume discounts.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our email list is divided into three categories: regions, industries and job functions
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. All of our Mexico marketing and research lists are available for one-time rental at a lower price or can be licensed for multiple use or multiple year usage