Italy Business Email Marketing Lists

Italy Total Contacts: 6,013,475

Contacts by Job Roles

With Emails: 245,787
With Postal & Phones: 1,795,036

Contacts by Industries

With Emails: 477,826
With Postal & Phones: 3,494,826

Ciao bello/bella! Italy has 61.8 million people of whom a very low 23.5% are under 25. Italy has the 4th largest economy in Europe. But it experienced negative GDP growth in 2014 of -0.4%. So its world ranking was 207.

All the lists on FrescoData’s databases are opt-in and have been legally compiled according to each country’s marketing regulations.

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Job Roles in our Italy lists:

italy job roles mailing list

Segmentation of Italy contacts by Job Roles:

Job RolesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Engineering28,089207,972
Finance8,26758,894
HR4,73732,392
IT21,008155,551
Legal11,64587,205
Marketing16,909120,517
Media & Communication16,516122,034
Operations27,610200,098
Product Management3,03820,722
Program & Project Management8,12560,044
Purchasing2,61116,871
Quality Assurance4,31232,942
Real Estate6,97548,728
Research13,496100,716
Sales/Business Development39,041284,276
Senior Management33,408246,074
Total245,7871,795,036

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Industries in our Italy lists:

 

italy industries mailing list

Segmentation of Italy contacts by Industries:

IndustriesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Business Services34,363249,396
Automotive9,05667,571
Banking + Financial Services18,597137,955
Media & Publishing11,67982,344
Information Technology42,204311,744
Construction33,537243,367
Consumer Goods & Services22,989164,907
Manufacturing53,496394,172
Government18,764136,253
Education18,881135,647
Healthcare33,060244,264
Hospitality & Travel15,134111,211
Human Resources6,62346,893
Industrial Automation5,74138,991
Insurance8,84260,898
Investment Banking & Venture Capital2,81522,745
Law Practice + Legal Services12,65294,551
Supply Chain & Logistics10,15177,754
Marketing & Advertising12,33590,783
Mining & Metals1,7399,780
Nonprofit Organization Management1,63213,376
Oil & Energy + Renewables & Environment + Utilities22,176154,587
Pharmaceuticals5,96042,048
Public Relations & Communications4,26434,778
Real Estate6,39550,335
Research9,94071,839
Retail41,433304,657
Telecommunications + Wireless10,58078,697
Warehousing7556,978
Wholesale2,03316,305
Total477,8263,494,826

Data Compliance in Italy

The Italian law applicable on privacy issues is the Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003 and it states that written consent must be obtained from the data subject prior to engaging in an email campaign, unless data was acquired from public registries. Failure to comply can result in fines of up to EUR$120,000 but it may be increased by up to four times if they prove ineffective on account of the offender’s economic status.

Our Italian email marketing list comprises of individuals who work in various industries such as construction, energy, engineering services, financial services, food and drink, health care, manufacturing, retail, supply chain, technology and hospitality. The executives in our email lists are spread across different job roles such as senior management, finance, information, technology, operations, purchasing, administration and human resources, as well as sales and marketing and supply chain.

Our Italy mailing list and email list have the following features:

  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The senior management business executives contained within the mailing and email lists are proven responders to a variety of marketing campaigns or can be used for data appending and enrichment needs.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our entire business email address list file of top business executives is guaranteed to be accurate and has been verified by our internal data analysis team.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our Italian mailing lists are updated semi-annually conforming to all requirements set by the Direct Marketing Association and comply with CAN-SPAM.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The email list of executives by FrescoData is offered at a minimum order value of $2,000; however there are several levels of volume discounts.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our business email address list is divided into three categories: regions, industries and job functions
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. All of our Italy marketing and research lists are available for one-time rental at a lower price or can be licensed for multiple use or multiple year usage