Vietnam Business Email Marketing Lists

Vietnam Total Contacts: 636,089

Contacts by Job Roles

With Emails: 33,214
With Postal & Phones: 232,690

Contacts by Industries

With Emails: 45,758
With Postal & Phones: 324,427

Since Vietnam is still a developing country, marketing campaigns can be very successful here if done precisely. Its major industrial sectors include energy, metals and mining, manufacturing and food processing, services and tourism, and finance. As a result of which, marketing investment in the country has been seen a fruitful move by marketers over several parts of the world, mainly for B2B companies wanting to reach out executives through effective email and direct mail campaigns, using a targeted and comprehensive. However, it is quite challenging to find a trustworthy list provider.

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Job Roles in our Vietnam lists:

vietnam job roles mailing list

Segmentation of Vietnam contacts by Job Roles:

Job RolesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Engineering4,19129,870
Finance1,83911,239
HR1,76712,172
IT3,65023,732
Legal2792,767
Marketing2,58518,145
Media & Communication1,60110,231
Operations3,01123,443
Product Management1961,970
Program & Project Management9937,985
Purchasing5652,670
Quality Assurance9035,864
Real Estate2982,030
Research6926,512
Sales/Business Development6,39044,462
Senior Management4,25429,598
Total33,214232,690

An effective marketing campaign in Vietnam can be conducted using Vietnam email list from FrescoData. Our Vietnam mailing list consists of the top business executives and other business personnel in the country’s corporate sector. Contacts in our Vietnam B2B mailing list are accurate and fresh, since it is updated semi-annually and a review is done once in every six months. Our Vietnam email lists are successfully verified and tested and have a high rate of accuracy. We have an in-house data team of experts and analysts who are responsible for the verification process, hence maintaining a precise database at all times. We follow the guidelines that have been set by the Direct Marketing Association. We are also CAN-SPAM compliant. If you need a comprehensive Vietnam business database, you can buy our Vietnam email list, which offers all the data support that a successful B2B campaign requires. With our Vietnam B2B mailing list containing business executives assuming the job roles of senior management in facilities, finance, information technology, operations, purchasing, sales and marketing, administration, human resource and supply chain.

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Industries in our Vietnam lists:

vietnam industries mailing list

Segmentation of Vietnam contacts by Industries:

IndustriesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Business Services4,40533,619
Automotive7323,884
Banking + Financial Services3,73425,800
Media & Publishing6275,313
Information Technology7,89156,149
Construction2,98119,574
Consumer Goods & Services1,50411,713
Manufacturing4,41534,421
Government1,0276,768
Education3723,448
Healthcare9575,530
Hospitality & Travel2,02414,048
Human Resources1,3467,643
Industrial Automation4571,883
Insurance3193,066
Investment Banking & Venture Capital8674,870
Law Practice + Legal Services4514,029
Supply Chain & Logistics1,3837,907
Marketing & Advertising2,07517,345
Mining & Metals2721,258
Nonprofit Organization Management4602,635
Oil & Energy + Renewables & Environment + Utilities1,4459,094
Pharmaceuticals1,2119,572
Public Relations & Communications4962,165
Real Estate1,3287,508
Research2992,914
Retail1,28311,562
Telecommunications + Wireless1,0648,498
Warehousing99502
Wholesale2341,709
Total45,758324,427

Vietnam email list and mailing list has the following features:

  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Vietnam business executive email marketing list is categorized into three parts: Industries, Regions and Job Functions.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The executives listed in our Vietnam mailing list are available to receive a variety of offers. These include B2B marketing, B2B services, networking products, communication products, financial products and others.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Vietnam B2B mailing list is comprehensive, of high quality and the fields mentioned are similar to any successful marketing email list.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The email list of executives by FrescoData is offered at a minimum order value of $2,000; however there are several discounts for clients that buy in larger quantity.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Clients who want to rent Vietnam business database, get an opportunity to conduct an email campaign at low cost. After the client has rented our list, an email blast is sent out after which we notify our clients with statistics related to the number of emails sent, people who opened their emails and the links in the email.