Australia Mailing Lists and Email Lists

Australia Total Contacts: 6,188,623

Contacts by Job Roles

With Emails: 332,826
With Postal & Phones: 2,446,504

Contacts by Industries

With Emails: 405,633
With Postal & Phones: 3,003,660

G’Day, mate! Australia has a population of 22.7 million of which 31% are under the age of 25 and 98% are beer enthusiasts. The real growth GDP (2014) was 0.5% or 123 in the world.

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Industries in our Australia email database:

Segmentation of Australia contacts by Job Roles:

Job RolesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Engineering22,602162,807
Finance20,153151,502
HR14,586103,613
IT22,995169,899
Legal7,28756,557
Marketing15,750110,045
Media & Communication16,006119,983
Operations64,085466,360
Product Management2,00517,155
Program & Project Management15,011115,420
Purchasing1,99516,855
Quality Assurance4,61430,228
Real Estate5,26442,418
Research13,374100,042
Sales/Business Development50,974368,264
Senior Management56,125415,356
Total332,8262,446,504

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Industries in our Australia lists:

Segmentation of Australia contacts by Industries:

IndustriesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Business Services31,085224,004
Automotive7,23356,449
Banking + Financial Services27,754198,223
Media & Publishing6,18349,734
Information Technology44,021316,973
Construction35,250263,177
Consumer Goods & Services13,05098,583
Manufacturing26,825202,130
Government17,999128,156
Education14,632104,039
Healthcare27,553204,971
Hospitality & Travel17,656125,355
Human Resources6,42151,177
Industrial Automation9016,141
Insurance4,27633,848
Investment Banking & Venture Capital2,23521,554
Law Practice + Legal Services9,85969,783
Supply Chain & Logistics11,00286,741
Marketing & Advertising13,59195,768
Mining & Metals13,892106,055
Nonprofit Organization Management5,01542,714
Oil & Energy + Renewables & Environment + Utilities14,838106,458
Pharmaceuticals2,71922,562
Public Relations & Communications3,06620,924
Real Estate11,69682,481
Research4,86938,663
Retail20,503155,528
Telecommunications + Wireless8,00260,601
Warehousing8067,024
Wholesale2,70123,844
Total405,6333,003,660

Data Compliance in Australia

The SPAM Act protects personal data and regulates compliance. Make sure your recipients have an option to opt-out that’s clearly visible. However, some small business do not need to abide by all the rules in the Act, especially those making under $3Millions a year in profits, as long as certain requirements are met.

The Australian economy is one of the largest capitalist economies of the world. Apart from being one of the largest importers and exporters of the world, the economy of Australia is also dominated by the service sector. Some of the largest and renowned companies of the world come from Australia, which makes Australia the hub for marketing and other activities. Marketing in Australia is highly competitive and this is why targeted mailing and focused email marketing campaigns are really a challenge in this part of the world.

All the lists on FrescoData’s Australia database, including our Australian hotel executive email database, are opt-in and have been legally compiled according to each country’s marketing regulations.

Our Australia B2B mailing list has the following features:

  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The senior management business executives contained within the Australian email and mailing lists are proven responders to a variety of marketing campaigns or can be used for data appending and enrichment needs.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our entire mailing list file of top business executives is guaranteed to be accurate and has been verified by our internal data analysis team.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our Australian email and mailing lists are updated semi-annually conforming to all requirements set by the Direct Marketing Association and comply with CAN-SPAM.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The email list of executives by FrescoData is offered at a minimum order value of $2,000; however there are several levels of volume discounts.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our email list is divided into three categories: regions, industries and job functions
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. All of our Australia marketing and research lists are available for one-time rental at a lower price or can be licensed for multiple use or multiple year usage