Canada Business Email Marketing Lists

Canada Total Contacts: 9,792,326

Contacts by Job Roles

With Emails: 518,428
With Postal & Phones: 3,794,796

Contacts by Industries

With Emails: 658,051
With Postal & Phones: 4,821,051

Oh Canada! has a population of 35 million with 28% under the age of 25. Its GDP growth in 2014 mirrored that of the USA at 2.4% with a world ranking of 137.

All the lists on FrescoData’s databases are opt-in and have been legally compiled according to each country’s marketing regulations.

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Job Roles in our Canada lists:

canada job roles mailing list

Segmentation of Canada contacts by Job Roles:

Job RolesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Engineering31,774230,494
Finance33,032242,594
HR20,748148,545
IT34,550255,136
Legal11,23684,945
Marketing20,858149,347
Media & Communication28,292210,187
Operations89,316653,472
Product Management3,19228,412
Program & Project Management22,821171,708
Purchasing4,83532,377
Quality Assurance8,93663,775
Real Estate10,91385,506
Research23,376174,297
Sales/Business Development71,651520,139
Senior Management102,898743,862
Total518,4283,794,796

The infographic below shows the percentage split of the Industries in our Canada lists:

canada industries mailing list

Segmentation of Canada contacts by Industries:

IndustriesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Business Services41,828303,889
Automotive16,822125,771
Banking + Financial Services42,693309,476
Media & Publishing11,03283,461
Information Technology65,474476,304
Construction54,625395,114
Consumer Goods & Services27,819205,858
Manufacturing50,072369,180
Government31,280231,267
Education24,413176,755
Healthcare45,878336,375
Hospitality & Travel6,37244,328
Human Resources10,34779,914
Industrial Automation2,69318,201
Insurance12,06991,025
Investment Banking & Venture Capital6,05245,641
Law Practice + Legal Services13,11697,939
Supply Chain & Logistics19,759142,786
Marketing & Advertising19,484145,156
Mining & Metals8,64562,379
Nonprofit Organization Management9,21865,836
Oil & Energy + Renewables & Environment + Utilities36,212262,893
Pharmaceuticals6,09449,597
Public Relations & Communications5,50538,694
Real Estate19,537141,161
Research8,97364,044
Retail39,679294,042
Telecommunications + Wireless16,499117,527
Warehousing1,28911,602
Wholesale4,57234,836
Total658,0514,821,051

Data Compliance in Canada

The CAN-SPAM Act regulates email compliance and says that while your recipients don’t need to opt-in, you need to be clear about your intent, the subject line cannot be misleading in any way, you have to convey that your email is an Ad and you need to make the unsubscribing option available and clearly visible. Email campaigns to Canada are easy if you follow the simple rules.

Our Canadian email marketing list comprises of individuals who work in various industries such as construction, energy, engineering services, financial services, food and drink, health care, manufacturing, retail, supply chain, technology and hospitality. The executives in our email lists are spread across different job roles such as senior management, finance, information, technology, operations, purchasing, administration and human resources, as well as sales and marketing and supply chain. Click here to learn more about our Canada HR emails lists.

Our Canada business email list has the following features:

  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The senior management business executives contained within the mailing and email lists are proven responders to a variety of marketing campaigns or can be used for data appending and enrichment needs.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our entire mailing list file of top business executives is guaranteed to be accurate and has been verified by our internal data analysis team.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our Canadian mailing lists are updated semi-annually conforming to all requirements set by the Direct Marketing Association and comply with CAN-SPAM.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. The email list of executives by FrescoData is offered at a minimum order value of $2,000; however there are several levels of volume discounts.
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. Our email list is divided into three categories: regions, industries and job functions
  • Stroke 4@2xCreated with Sketch. All of our Canada marketing and research lists are available for one-time rental at a lower price or can be licensed for multiple use or multiple year usage