Skip to content
Canada email list banner

Canada Business Email Marketing Lists​

Content: Oh Canada! Has a population of 35 million with 28%
under the age of 25. Its GDP growth in 2014 mirrored that of
the USA at 2.4% with a world ranking of 137.

Canada Business Email Marketing Lists​

Canada Total Contacts: 9,792,326

Contacts by Job Roles

With Emails: 518,428
With Postal & Phones: 3,794,796

Contacts by Industries

With Emails: 658,051
With Postal & Phones: 4,821,051
UK email list all contacts
Canada email list total contacts
Email Marketing and Mailing List

Segmentation of Canada contacts by Job Roles:

Job RolesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Engineering31,774230,494
Finance33,032242,594
HR20,748148,545
IT34,550255,136
Legal11,23684,945
Marketing20,858149,347
Media & Communication28,292210,187
Operations89,316653,472
Product Management3,19228,412
Program & Project Management22,821171,708
Purchasing4,83532,377
Quality Assurance8,93663,775
Real Estate10,91385,506
Research23,376174,297
Sales/Business Development71,651520,139
Senior Management102,898743,862
Total518,4283,794,796

 

Specialty Mailing and Email Lists

Segmentation of Canada contacts by Industries:

IndustriesEmailPhone & Direct Mail
Business Services41,828303,889
Automotive16,822125,771
Banking + Financial Services42,693309,476
Media & Publishing11,03283,461
Information Technology65,474476,304
Construction54,625395,114
Consumer Goods & Services27,819205,858
Manufacturing50,072369,180
Government31,280231,267
Education24,413176,755
Healthcare45,878336,375
Hospitality & Travel6,37244,328
Human Resources10,34779,914
Industrial Automation2,69318,201
Insurance12,06991,025
Investment Banking & Venture Capital6,05245,641
Law Practice + Legal Services13,11697,939
Supply Chain & Logistics19,759142,786
Marketing & Advertising19,484145,156
Mining & Metals8,64562,379
Nonprofit Organization Management9,21865,836
Oil & Energy + Renewables & Environment + Utilities36,212262,893
Pharmaceuticals6,09449,597
Public Relations & Communications5,50538,694
Real Estate19,537141,161
Research8,97364,044
Retail39,679294,042
Telecommunications + Wireless16,499117,527
Warehousing1,28911,602
Wholesale4,57234,836
Total658,0514,821,051
Email Marketing and Mailing List

FAQ

Our email list is divided into three categories: regions, industries and job functions. Regional email can help businesses target consumers or businesses in specific areas. Canada email list broken down by industry help optimize your advertising efforts. If you’re marketing to a niche buyer, then our email lists filtered by job function can be incredibly helpful.

Ethically-sourced and robust database of over 1 Billion+ unique email addresses

Our B2B and B2C data list covers over 60+ countries including APAC and EMEA with most sought after industries including Automotive, Banking & Financial services, Manufacturing, Technology, Telecommunications.

In general, once we’ve received your request for data, it takes several days to first compile your specific data and you’ll receive the data within several days of your initial order.

Our data standards are extremely high. We pride ourselves on providing 95% accurate business data, and we’ll provide you with replacement data for all information that doesn’t meet your standards our expectations.

We pride ourselves on providing customers with high quality data. Our Canadian email and mailing lists are updated semi-annually conforming to all requirements set by the Direct Marketing Association and comply with CAN-SPAM.

Popular Data Segments

Canadian C-Level Executives Email List
Canadian Decision Makers Email List
Canadian Professional Email List
Canadian Industries Executive Email List
Canadian Technology User Email List
Canadian Healthcare Professionals Email List
Canadian Industry Email List

Data Compliance in Canada

The CAN-SPAM Act regulates email compliance and says that while your recipients don’t need to opt-in, you need to be clear about your intent, the subject line cannot be misleading in any way, you have to convey that your email is an Ad and you need to make the unsubscribing option available and clearly visible.Email campaigns to Canada are easy if you follow the simple rules.

Our Canadian email marketing list comprises of individuals who work in various industries such as construction, energy, engineering services, financial services, food and drink, health care, manufacturing, retail, supply chain, technology and hospitality. The executives in our email lists are spread across different job roles such as senior management, finance, information, technology, operations, purchasing, administration and human resources, as well as sales and marketing and supply chain. Click here to learn more about our Canada HR emails lists.

Email Marketing and Mailing List

Our Canada business email list has the following features:

What makes us different

If you are trying to reach C-level executives in Canada, then you should start with high quality Canadian email lists. With FrescoData, you get the latest information for the people you need to talk to. FrescoData will help you build valuable B2B email lists. We will provide you with an accurate business database that you can use to create effective marketing campaigns and get real results.

High-deliverability-1-p842cm25ni8bu1ejk0sb9h6cu0yx2rerrjm7qq3ehu

Extremely High Deliverability

Our email databases are legally compiled according to each country’s marketing regulations. Our channels ensure consistent returns on your marketing investment for a lifetime.

fast-1-p842ck6h9u5r6th9uzz24hnfn986nd7b3ab8s666ua

We're Fast

We’ve pushed email marketing to its limits; However, we continue to refine our email marketing services to ensure that you get the highest returns on your investment.

Name-address-phone-p842cnxu16awh9bt91lkegpa0spni5m8fsx6pa0m5e

Emails, Phone Numbers and More

We provide comprehensive data from Canada to help you make valuable business connections. Our information includes: emails, names, phone numbers, postal address, company/industry information, business titles, fax numbers, revenue, and more.

rental-p842chcypc1w7zldbgr6f0d1v3m309w42wcsccadcy

Email Lists in 175+ Counties

Related Pages of Interest